300-615 Exam Dumps 300-615 Exam Questions 300-615 PDF Dumps 300-615 VCE Dumps Cisco

[Sep-2020]High Quality Braindump2go 300-615 Exam VCE and PDF 300-615 85Q Free Share[Q31-Q46]

September 25, 2020

2020/Sep Latest Braindump2go 300-615 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-615 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 31
An attempt to use a global vNIC redundancy template pair results in a service profile that fails to apply. Which action resolves the issues?

A. Create the peer names before creating the templates.
B. Assign the secondary template first, and then set the peer name.
C. Assign both templates simultaneously.
D. Assign the primary template first, and then set the peer name.

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
An engineer attempts to register Cisco UCS Manager to Cisco UCS Central, but the registration fails. The engineer can ping Cisco UCS Central from UCS Manager. Which two actions must the engineer attempt to resolve the problem? (Choose two.)

A. Synchronize the date and time to NTP for Cisco UCS Central and the Cisco UCS domains.
B. Apply the UCS Central license to UCS Central.
C. Place Cisco UCS Manager on the same subnet as Cisco UCS Central.
D. Allow port 443 between Cisco UCS Manager and Cisco UCS Central.
E. Allow port 9443 between Cisco UCS Manager and Cisco UCS Central.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 33
You have an ACI environment with three APICs, two spine switches, and four-leaf switches. You wipe and reboot all APICs first then leaf and spine switches one- by-one and successfully go through the Initial Setuo dialogue on the APIC 1 CIMC KVM console. When you log in to the APIC1 WebGUI, you notice that you do not see any directly connected leaf switches being discovered under Fabric > Inventory > Fabric Membership. What is the cause of the issue?

A. The leaf nodes were not erased properly, which caused a fabric parameters mismatch with the APIC1.
B. Rebooting the APICs and the leaf and spine switches after wiping them is not required.
C. You forgot to enter the TEP Pool value during the Initial Setup dialogue on APIC1.
D. The same Fabric Name value should be used before after wiping all devices.

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
An engineer must replace a failed memory on a Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Server. After the replacement was done, the server has a “resolve slot” warning. Which server maintenance action resolves the issue?

A. Perform diagnostic interrupt on the server.
B. Re-acknowlegement the server.
C. Reset the server.
D. Decomission the server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Cisco Unified Computing System Manager raises a critical error message that indicates that the system has overlapping Ethernet and FCoE VLANs. All of the Ethernet traffic on the overlapping VLANs drops. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Modify the VLAN assignment to vNICs.
B. Change the PIN groups on the vHBAs.
C. Modify the FCoE VLAN.
D. Set the FCoE VLAN as the native VLAN on server uplinks.

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is performing a health check on ACI.
Which statement about interface Ethernet 1/11 is true?

A. The interface is working correctly and fully operational, but it is not in use.
B. The interface policy is misconfigured.
C. “out-of-service” is the default interface status in ACI.
D. “out-of-service” indicates that no service graph is in use for this interface.

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
A user reports that they cannot reach from a UCS server to an FC Storage array. Which command is used to test communication between an FCF and a target?

A. fcroute
B. traceroute
C. fcping
D. ping

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
Refer to the exhibit. You configure a vPC between two Cisco Nexus 7000 Series switches but the peer link will not come up. What is the problem?

A. The configuration is correct. The problem lies elsewhere.
B. The vPC domain numbers must be different.
C. The role priority must be the same.
D. The system priority must be the same.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/nexus-5000-series-switches/configuration_guide_c07-543563.html

QUESTION 39
You are configuring a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch. Which configuration can be implemented for VXLAN BGP EVPN?

A. VXLAN BGP EVPN by using an NVE interface in a default VRF
B. RACLs on the Layer 3 uplinks for the VXLAN traffic
C. QoS classification for the VXLAN traffic on all of the interfaces
D. DHCP snooping on the VXLAN VLANs

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus9000/sw/93x/vxlan/configuration/guide/b-cisco-nexus-9000-series-nx-os-vxlan-configuration-guide-93x/b-cisco-nexus-9000- series-nx-os-vxlan-configuration-guide-93x_chapter_0101.html

QUESTION 40
Refer to the exhibit. The VXLAN configuration fails.
Which action do you take to resolve the issue?

A. Change the multicast address in the 232.0.0.0/8 range.
B. Change the mask of loopback1 to 255.255.255.255.
C. Use a transit interface as the source interface.
D. Enable dense mode on loopback1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 41
Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP instance on both switches is showing as active.
Which action resolves the issue?

A. Configure the HSRP timers to be the same.
B. Allow VLAN 100 between the switches.
C. Configure the IP address of N9K-B on the same subnet as N9K-A.
D. Configure preempt on only one of the switches.

Answer: B

QUESTION 42
An engineer is troubleshooting a fabric discovery failure. Which two requirements must an engineer verify about switch connectivity to solve the problem? (Choose two.)

A. A Cisco APIC must be attached to a spine node only.
B. A Cisco APIC must be attached to leaf nodes.
C. Spine nodes must connect to other spine nodes.
D. A Cisco APIC must be dual-attached to two separate spine nodes.
E. Leaf nodes must connect to spine nodes only.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 43
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer has connected the Nexus switch management port to the Internet using DHCP to allow the Guest shell running on the switch to download Python packages. The engineer can ping google.com successfully from the Nexus switch, but the Guest shell failed to download any Python packages. Which action resolves the problem?

A. Update the Python packages on the Cisco Nexus switch directly.
B. Manually configure DNS in the Guest shell, even if it is claimed on the Cisco Nexus switch through DHCP.
C. Manually configure NTP in the Guest shell.
D. Connect Guest shell to data plane interfaces to be able to connect to the networks outside the Cisco Nexus switch.

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Refer to the exhibit. vPC between switch1 and switch2 is not working.
Which two actions are needed to fix the problem? (Choose two.)

A. Match vPC domain ID between the two devices.
B. Configure IP address on the interface.
C. Activate VLANs on the vPC.
D. Configure vPC peer link and vPC peer keepalive correctly.
E. Configure one of the switches as primary for the vPC.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 45
Refer to the exhibit. Sw1 and Sw2 are two Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches that run Cisco NX-OS. They are VTEPs in the same vPC domain.
Which statement describes what happens in this scenario?

A. Sw1 drops all traffic because there is no (S, G) OIF list to encapsulate VXLAN multicast packets and send them out to the underlay network through the uplink interfaces.
B. Sw1 performs the VxLAN multicast encapsulation and decapsulation for all traffic associated with the VxLAN VNIs.
C. Sw1 and switch 2 perform the VxLAN multicast encapsulation and decapsulation for all traffic associated with the VxLAN VNIs, depending on the hashing.
D. Sw2 did not send an IP PIM register to the rendezvous point for the multicast group of the VXLAN VNI.

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
A customer configures HSRP between two data centers that are interconnected with OTV. The configuration succeeds, but traffic between two ESXi virtual hosts on the same site is routed suboptimally through the OTV overlay. Which two actions optimize the traffic? (Choose two.)

A. Disable first-hop redundancy.
B. Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the OTV edge devices.
C. Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the ESXi vSwitch.
D. Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the ESXi vSwitch.
E. Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the OTV edge devices.

Answer: AB


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-615.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1feRQIR1T37PDk2nuwFIpnzVeG-bXMyGc?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-615 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-615-PDF(38-48).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-615-PDF-Dumps(11-25).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-615-VCE(26-37).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-615-VCE(49-59).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-615-VCE-Dumps(60-70).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!