MB-700 Exam Dumps MB-700 Exam Questions MB-700 PDF Dumps MB-700 VCE Dumps Microsoft

[March-2023]Real MB-700 Exam Dumps MB-700 116Q Free Download in Braindump2go[Q68-Q100]

March 30, 2023

March/2023 Latest Braindump2go MB-700 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go MB-700 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 68
A company is using Dynamics 365 Finance.
You need to ensure that latest service updates from Microsoft are always installed in the production environment.
What should you recommend?

A. Run the upgrade analysis tool.
B. Run the code upgrade service to analyze the code.
C. Request updates by using a service request.
D. Run through the project onboarding checklist
E. Configure continuous updates.

Answer: E

QUESTION 69
A travel agency is implementing Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The agency must validate and perform these tasks during each regression cycle.
– Purchase and sales processes
– Payment gateway functionality to third-party integration
– Vendor payment
– Notifications
– Chart control
– Page refresh data consistency
You need to determine which tasks can be performed using the Regression suite automation tool (RSAT).
Which three tasks can be performed? Each Correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point

A. chart control
B. notifications
C. page refresh data consistency
D. configure vendor payment settings
E. purchase and sales processes

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 70
Fourth Coffee plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
The company owns and operates the following divisions:

You need to ensure that Fourth Coffee can report financial results by division.
Which strategy should you recommend?

A. Create two legal entities, create one warehouse and associate the financial dimension to the warehouse.
B. Create one legal entity with one site that has two warehouses. Associate the financial dimensions to the warehouses.
C. Create two legal entities, create one site and associate a financial dimension per company.
D. Create one legal entity with two sites. Associate financial dimensions to sites.

Answer: D

QUESTION 71
A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance Operations (on-premises).
The company has system compliance requirements that must be addressed.
You need to design the solution for the company.
What should you address in the design?

A. job-protected family and medical leave
B. workers’ compensation
C. employee retirement
D. data privacy

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
A client wants to create a custom view-only security role that allows users to view the customer list in the accounts receivable module.
You create a security role named Read Only UserAR and add the role to users.
You create a custom duty named Customer ViewList.
You need to recommend how to implement the privileges.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Add the CustCustomerMasterinquire duty to ReadOnlyUserAR.
B. Add ReadOnlyAR to users.
C. Add the Customers privilege to CustCustomerMasterinquire.
D. Add CustomerViewList to ReadOnlyUserAR.
E. Add the Customers privilege to CustomerViewList.
F. Add the Customers privilege to the CustCustomer

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 73
A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance and Supply Chain Management.
The company would like to add a third-party solution for scheduling appointments.
You need to recommend a solution to transfer critical schedule information.
Which two actions should you perform to make a recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Analyze the impact of the new system in each business unit.
B. Categorize business requirements for functional consultants to identify gaps in functionality.
C. Describe the new functionality that is missing in the current system.
D. Identify business processes that must be added, removed, or modified by functional consultants.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 74
A company is moving financial workloads to Dynamics 365 Finance.
Balance sheet accounts do not require department dimension postings while profit and loss accounts require department dimensions.
You need to determine which functionality achieves the goal.
What should you recommend?

A. Legal entities
B. Financial dimensions
C. Account structures
D. Financial dimension sets

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
A German company is implementing a cloud-based Dynamics 365 system.
The company needs to determine the best data storage solution for the following requirements:
– Data must be stored in the European Union.
– Data cannot be viewed by the United States government under the Patriot Act.
– Data transfer exceptions can be made but must be authorized by the corporate legal team.
You need to determine which cloud services may have to transfer data to the United States.
Which three services should you review? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Lifecycle Services
B. Technical support
C. Usage data
D. Power BI dashboard
E. Data center failover

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 76
A company that rents photocopiers is implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
Technicians carry spare parts in their trucks to use during maintenance visits.
You need to determine how to capture the parts consumed.
Where should you capture this information?

A. Fixed Assets module
B. Service module
C. Service agreement
D. Sales order

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/asset-management/setup-for-objects/object-types

QUESTION 77
A local bookstore plans to offer online ordering with in-store pickup by using a third-party e-commerce site.
Credit card authorizations are required for online sales.
You need to recommend options to ensure that customers who place online orders are not charged until the merchandise is picked up in the store.
What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Pass a credit card token from Dynamics 365 Retail POS to e-commerce.
B. Pass sales data from e-commerce to Dynamics 365 Finance.
C. Configure Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Retail.
D. Replace e-commerce with a link to Dynamics 365 Retail POS so users can enter their own credit card data.
E. Pass a credit card token from e-commerce to Dynamics 365 Retail POS.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 78
You are configuring automated business processes for an organization.
The business analyst has identified the following requirements:
Invoices need to be approved before payment.
A person who submits an item to workflow cannot approve that item.
You need to recommend a configuration workflow.
What should you recommend?

A. Create an advanced rule to validate signing limit in the workflow.
B. Leave workflow settings at default to prevent approvals.
C. Create a special rule in the workflow to prevent approval.
D. Enable Disallow approval by submitter in the workflow configuration.

Answer: D

QUESTION 79
A client plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance.
The client is unsure whether to use a cloud-based or on-premises implementation.
For which scenario should the client install the on-premises version of the app?

A. The client is concerned about their retail stores losing internet connection and not being able to process offline store transactions.
B. The client needs to comply with data sovereignty rules in a region where Microsoft Azure Data Centers are limited.
C. The client wants direct access to production environments.
D. The client has integrations that depend on direct Microsoft SQL access.

Answer: D

QUESTION 80
A company is implementing Dynamics 365 Finance.
The company wants to automate expense reports processing.
The new process must provide visibility into all steps of the approval process.
You need to recommend a solution.
Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Use Microsoft Power Automate to create a workflow.
B. Use the Business process modeler (BPM) to create a business process flow.
C. Use the PowerApps platform to create a business process flow.
D. Create a workflow that runs on Application Object Server (AOS).

Answer: AD

QUESTION 81
A company uses an on-premises product management application that manages 200 products.
Product information does not change frequently.
You need to synchronize data between the application and Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
Data in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management must update in near real time when changes are made in the application.
What should you recommend?

A. OData
B. Batch data API
C. Application Integration Framework
D. Lifecycle Services

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/data-entities/integration-overview

QUESTION 82
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A manufacturing company has multiple factories and distribution centers in remote areas where they have poor internet connectivity. The company is planning to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
The company’s main priorities are uninterrupted factory and distribution center operations, master data management, financial global reporting, and integration with analytics tools.
You need to design the infrastructure.
Solution: Implement the distribution centers and center data repository in the cloud.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
An organization is implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
You need to create a plan to define performance test scenarios.
Which three actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Define the performance testing scenarios.
B. Define whether users of the system will be adequately trained.
C. Determine the size of the production environment in the cloud.
D. Define the expected normal and peak volumes for the functional areas in-scope.
E. Define measured goals and constraints for response time and throughput for each scenario.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 84
Drag and Drop Question
A telecom provider uses Microsoft SharePoint to track and manage mobile phones that are issued to employees.
All information about employee-issued mobile phones be visible in Dynamics 365. Managers must be able to issue new phones directly from the system.
You need to design an integration solution using Dynamics 365 and SharePoint.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 85
Drag and Drop Question
You are designing a solution for a company.
The solution will integrate with various data sources.
You need to recommend the correct timing for each integration pattern.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate timings to the correct patterns. Each timing may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 86
Drag and Drop Question
A graphic design school is implementing ERP by using Dynamics 365 Finance.
The school needs to provide operational training and online training for employees.
You need to identify the right type of instance for the situation.
Which instance type should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate instance types to the correct requirements. Each instance type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 87
Hotspot Question
A client is implementing Dynamics 365 Finance.
You need to help the client understand which Microsoft Azure tools to use to perform various tasks.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 88
Drag and Drop Question
A company is planning a Dynamics 365 deployment.
The company needs to determine whether to implement an on-premises or a cloud deployment based on system performance.
You need to work with a developer to determine the proper tool from the Performance SDK to complete performance testing.
Which tool should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct scenarios. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 89
Drag and Drop Question
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
You are evaluating the company’s new business processes.
You need to determine which tools functional consultants should use to identify any possible gaps and new features available from Microsoft.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct requirements. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 90
Drag and Drop Question
An organization is implementing Dynamics 365 Finance.
You need to assign security roles.
Which tools should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct tasks. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 91
Hotspot Question
A multinational organization is evaluating Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Each regional office uses processes and procedures developed internally without input from the other offices. The organization wants to perform a gap analysis to understand redundancies and additional requirements in their system.
You need to recommend a solution.
Which tool should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 92
Hotspot Question
A customer is implementing Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The customer wants to use this implementation to standardize business processes.
You need to perform a gap analysis and recommend how to address the gaps.
Which functionality should you recommend for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/master-planning/safety-stock-replenishment

QUESTION 93
Hotspot Question
A distribution center uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
When product returns are received at the distribution center, they are inspected, and a replacement is sent to the customer. Customer service processes both the return receipts and replacement orders to speed up the process.
The system must be able to prevent a single user from completing an entire return process.
You need to recommend a solution.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 94
Drag and Drop Question
Company policy restricts employees from filling expense reports for the reimbursement of alcoholic beverages.
You need to recommend a solution that checks all expense reports for this requirement.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/finance/general-ledger/audit-policy-rules
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/finance/general-ledger/tasks/define-audit-policies- source-documents

QUESTION 95
Drag and Drop Question
A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance.
The company receives a large number of accounts payable invoices on a regular basis that are currently being entered manually.
You need to research ways accounts payable invoices can be created automatically.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate solutions to the correct scenarios. Each solution may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/finance/accounts-payable/vendor-invoice-automation
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/configure-manage-vendor-collaboration-dyn365-supply-chain-mgmt/

QUESTION 96
Hotspot Question
A client is planning to implement a Dynamics 365 environment.
The client wants to use Power BI for near real-time reporting and plans on using the Regression suite automation tool to automate testing.
You need to recommend a solution based on the requirements.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 97
Hotspot Question
A mining company is upgrading their system to Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
You need to determine which functionality of the Dynamics 365 suite meets each requirement.
Which functionality should you implement for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options from the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/asset-management/

QUESTION 98
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company is planning to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management with three locations. Two locations must use United States currency (USD) as the default currency. The third location must use Canadian currency (CAD).
One US facility and the Canadian facility must use advanced warehouse functionality. The other US facility must use basic warehousing.
You need to configure the legal entity, site, and warehouse architecture to meet the requirements.
Solution: Create three legal entities, one for each facility.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
Default currency is configured per legal entity. Advanced warehouse is configured per warehouse.

QUESTION 99
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company is planning to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management with three locations. Two locations must use United States currency (USD) as the default currency. The third location must use Canadian currency (CAD).
One US facility and the Canadian facility must use advanced warehouse functionality. The other US facility must use basic warehousing.
You need to configure the legal entity, site, and warehouse architecture to meet the requirements.
Solution: Create two legal entities, one for advanced warehouse and one for basic warehouse.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
You cannot have two default currencies in the same legal entity.

QUESTION 100
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company is planning to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management with three locations. Two locations must use United States currency (USD) as the default currency. The third location must use Canadian currency (CAD).
One US facility and the Canadian facility must use advanced warehouse functionality. The other US facility must use basic warehousing.
You need to configure the legal entity, site, and warehouse architecture to meet the requirements.
Solution: Create two legal entities, one for the US facilities and one for the Canadian facility.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://stoneridgesoftware.com/warehouse-management-options-dynamics-365-operations/


Resources From:

1.2023 Latest Braindump2go MB-700 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/mb-700.html

2.2023 Latest Braindump2go MB-700 PDF and MB-700 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1r4l36_hZZ_fSdnHI7pgaVzQ-D9Aqe0M5?usp=sharing

3.2023 Free Braindump2go MB-700 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MB-700 PDF Dumps(68-100).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!