300-810 Exam Dumps 300-810 Exam Questions 300-810 PDF Dumps 300-810 VCE Dumps Cisco

[July-2022]Valid Braindump2go 300-810 Dumps PDF 300-810 218Q Offer[Q183-Q204]

July 18, 2022

July/2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-810 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 183
An engineer must verify that the DNS SRV entries that are configured have the correct information.
How is this configuration completed via a Windows machine?

A. Go to Windows Explorer and type nslookup. Set the type=internet, and then enter the SRV record.
B. Go to the command prompt and type dnslookup. Set the type=sip. and then enter the SRV record.
C. Go to Internet Explorer and type nslookup. Set the type=srv, and then enter the SRV record.
D. Go to the command prompt and type nslookup. Set the type=srv, and then enter the SRV record.

Answer: D

QUESTION 184
A collaboration engineer is configuring LDAP integration for Cisco Unity Connection. The engineer has enabled the appropriate services and has completed the LDAP setup and LDAP directory configuration administrative pages in Cisco Unity Connection. The engineer has also completed a Full LDAP synchronization. What must the engineer do next to have the LDAP users appear in the Unity Connection Users page?

A. Configure the LDAP authentication settings unde r LDAP. LDAP Authentication.
B. Synchronize the user accounts under Users – Synch Users.
C. Restart the Cisco DirSync service.
D. Import the user accounts under Users – Import Users.

Answer: D

QUESTION 185
An administrator must connect multiple Unity Connection clusters using Digital Networking.
Which service is required tor the administrator to achieve Digital Networking between the clusters?

A. Connection Digital Networking Replication Agent
B. Connection Digital Networking Service
C. Connection Digital Networking Replication Service
D. Connection Digital Networking Agent

Answer: A

QUESTION 186
An engineer Is assisting a user who Is reporting Jabber Presence Issues.
Whenever the user Is on an active call, Cisco Jabber does not show the user as active when on a call. However, the user can set the presence status manually, and that status shows correctly.
Which action resolves the issue?

A. Assign the user to a different Presence Redundancy Group.
B. Restart the XCP Router service.
C. Set the Owner ID on the users desk phone.
D. Associate the user to the line on the Directory Number Configuration page.

Answer: D

QUESTION 187
An engineer Is troubleshooting an MWI Issue between Unity Express and CallManager Express. In the debug SIP logs, the engineer can see CallManager Express responding to Unity Express with a 488 Not Acceptable Media message. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Ensure that codec G.722 Is configured In the dial peer.
B. Ensure that codec G.711ulaw is configured in the dial peer.
C. Ensure that codec G.711alaw is configured In the dial peer.
D. Ensure that codec G.729 is configured In the dial peer.

Answer: B

QUESTION 188
A collaboration engineer is configuring SIP interdomain federation for Cisco IM and Presence. The external domain cannot be discovered using DNS SRV. If the external enterprise domain is ciscocollab.com, what destination pattem should the engineer use for a static route?

A. com.ciscocollab.*
B. _sipfederationtls._tcp.ciscocollab.com
C. *.ciscocollab.com,*
D. .ciscocollab.com

Answer: A

QUESTION 189
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is configuring a Cisco Unity Express call handier. One of the options will transfer calls off-system to Cisco UCME. The administrator wants the transfer to finish while the transfer target Is ringing.
Which transfer-mode command completes the configuration?

A. attended
B. blind refer
C. semi-attended
D. Wind bye-also

Answer: C

QUESTION 190
An administrator must Implement toll-fraud prevention on Cisco Unity Connection by using restricted tables.
Which action accomplishes this task?

A. Block all numbers that start with 999*.
B. Allow calls to international operators and conference rooms only.
C. Permit calls only to specific domestic long-distance area codes.
D. Allow calls to the international operator only.

Answer: C

QUESTION 191
A collaboration engineer troubleshoots an Issue with Cisco IM and Presence federated with Microsoft Skype for Business. A Cisco Jabber user reports being unable to see the presence status of a user on Microsoft Skype for Business when searching for the Microsoft user.
Which action resolves this issue?

A. Disable TLS for the federation.
B. Configure the federation to use the XMPP protocol.
C. Add a static route on Cisco IM and Presence to the Skype for Business domain.
D. Have the Jabber user add the Skype for Business user to the Jabber contact list.

Answer: C

QUESTION 192
An administrator is troubleshooting an Issue with Cisco Unity Connection. When outside callers interact with the Auto-Attendant, the callers cannot reach the operator when they press ‘0’. However, the callers can leave messages for users when they get a user’s mailbox. Internal callers to the Auto-Attendant are experiencing the same issue.
Which two areas should the administrator verify that Cisco Unity Connection is receiving the callers’ keypresses? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Unity Connection Media (Wave) Traces
B. Cisco Unity Connection Remote Port Status Monitor
C. Cisco Unity Connection Packet Capture
D. Cisco UCM CallManager Traces
E. Cisco UCM CDR Records

Answer: CD

QUESTION 193
An administrator is troubleshooting a Cisco Jabber Deskphone Control Issue.
Which CTI event from the logs denotes that the request from Jabber to CTl Manager must the administrator check?

A. CTI ProviderOpenRequest
B. CTI ProviderRequest
C. CTI OpenRequest
D. CTI AvailableRequest

Answer: A

QUESTION 194
Refer to the exhibit. A collaboration engineer is troubleshooting Cisco Unity Express integrated with Cisco UCME.
Internal users and external callers report that calls to the auto-attendant are answered, but that greeting is not being played.
Which two actions must the engineer take to resolve the issue? (Choose two.)

A. Change the trigger number.
B. Change the welcome prompt setting.
C. Rerecord AAWelcome.wav.
D. Increase the number of sessions on the aa2 application.
E. Change the language setting on the prompt.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 195
A collaboration engineer Is troubleshooting an Issue with Jabber client logins on the Internal network. Users are receiving a certificate error message that Jabber cannot accept the certificate from the server. Users of phone-only mode Jabber clients do not have the same issue.
Which two certificates must be regenerated in the initial steps of resolving this issue? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco UCM tomcat certificate
B. Cisco IM and Presence cup-xmpp certificate
C. Cisco UCM CallManager certificate
D. Cisco IM and Presence cup certificate
E. Cisco IM and Presence tomcat certificate

Answer: AB

QUESTION 196
Refer to the exhibit. A Cisco Jabber for windows users Is reporting an Issue with phone control.
Which action will resolve this issue?

A. Change the privacy setting on the CSF device to “Off”.
B. Uncheck “logged into hunt group” on the user’s CSF device.
C. Create a device profile for the phone.
D. Add the standard CCM end users and standard CTl enabled permission groups for the user.

Answer: D

QUESTION 197
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator troubleshoots push notifications, and Cisco TAC requests the trace files from the cluster.
From which location should the files be collected?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 198
An engineer deploys Centralized Deployment for Cisco IM and Presence, where central IM and Presence runs version 12.0, and remote Cisco UCM clusters run version 10.5. The engineer checks under System > Centralized Deployment and notes that Status remains UnSynchronized. What are two reasons for this status? (Choose two.)

A. The Cisco UCM and IM and Presence cluster must be running at least version 11.5 to allow for Centralized Deployment.
B. The remote Cisco UCM cluster does not support OAuth Refresh Token flow.
C. This connection must be synchronized from the remote Cisco UCM Administration menu.
D. The username ana/or password of the application user that was provided for adding remote dusters to the central IM and Presence is incorrect.
E. The application user that is configured on remote Cisco UCM clusters does not have ‘Standard AXL API Access- added.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 199
Users on Cisco.com experience issues while using Cisco Jabber, and the error ‘Cannot communicate with the server” appears. An engineer checks the logs for the Jabber client and discovers the error “LERR_JABBER_AUTH <17>: Authentication error with server e.g. resource bind, TLS, create a session or SASL error. What should be checked to resolve this issue?

A. if the LDAP server Is reachable and if port 443 Is open
B. if cup-xmpp certificates are valid and if port 8443 is open
C. if the cup-xmpp certificates are valid and if port 5222 is open
D. if the LDAP server Is reachable and If port 5222 Is open

Answer: C

QUESTION 200
Which two authentication methods does Integrated Windows Authentication use to validate Windows credentials? (Choose two.)

A. NTLM
B. Digest Authentication
C. SAML
D. Kerberos
E. Smart Card

Answer: AD

QUESTION 201
A collaboration engineer is troubleshooting Apple push notification Issues and calls Cisco TAC for assistance. The Cisco TAC Engineer indicates that diagnostic information has not been received for the cluster. Which action resolves this issue?

A. Temporarily enable manual downloads of log files from the Cisco Cloud Onboarding page on Cisco UCM.
B. Temporarily disable push notifications so that Cisco UCM can generate the diagnostics log files.
C. Enable “Send encrypted PII to the Cisco Cloud for troubleshooting” on the Cisco Cloud Onboarding Configuration page.
D. Enable “Send Troubleshooting Information to the Cisco Cloud” on the Cisco Cloud Onboarding Configuration page.

Answer: D

QUESTION 202
A collaboration engineer is installing Jabber for Windows via the CLI.
Which two authentication command line arguments ensure that the client authenticates to a Cisco UCM server? (Choose two.)

A. CCMCIP=10.10.10 99
B. CUP_ADDRESS=10.10.10.98
C. CTI=10.10.10.97
D. REGISTRATION_SERVER=CUCM
E. EXCLUDED_SERVICES=Webex

Answer: BD

QUESTION 203
Refer to the exhibit. A collaboration engineer is troubleshooting an alarm that indicates that there are duplicate user IDs.
Which two actions resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A. Rename the user ID value for one user if different users on different clusters have the same user ID assigned
B. Delete the user ID for the duplicate user ID
C. Rename the directory URI value for one of the users to ensure that there is no duplication.
D. Assign the duplicate user to the secondary Cisco IM and Presence node
E. Unassign a user from one of the dusters when the same user is assigned to two different dusters

Answer: AC

QUESTION 204
A network engineer needs to configure high availability on the Cisco IM and presence cluster. After the configuration was completed and tested, the engineer noticed on Cisco UCM that the IM and Presence publisher is in “Failed Over” state.
Which set of steps must be taken to resolve this issue?

A. Cisco UCM Group Configuration > High Availability > click Fallback
B. BLF Presence Group Configuration > High Availability > select the publisher server > click Restart Services
C. BLF Presence Group Configuration > High Availability > click Fallback
D. Presence Redundancy Group Configuration > High Availability > click Fallback

Answer: D


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-810.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 PDF and 300-810 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BZz4Vtr3lNcy4Ou9lai-a0WlD1vRghj2?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-810-PDF-Dumps(183-204).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!