MB-220 Exam Dumps MB-220 Exam Questions MB-220 PDF Dumps MB-220 VCE Dumps Microsoft

[December-2021]Real MB-220 PDF and VCE Exam Dumps MB-220 119Q-Braindump2go[Q76-Q106]

December 24, 2021

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-220 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-220 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 76
You are a marketing administrator for Contoso Ltd.
You have a Contact Us marketing form that has fields for a person’s name, company, address, email address, and phone number.
When the form is submitted, you need to ensure that:
– If the contact or lead already exists, their record is updated.
– If the contact or lead does not exist, their record is created.
What should you do?

A. Set “Update contact/leads” to Contact and Lead.
B. Set “Generate Leads Without Matching” to Yes.
C. Set “Store Form Submission’ to Yes.
D. Verify that “Lead Matching Strategy” and “Contact Matching Strategy” are set correctly.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/marketing/marketing-forms

QUESTION 77
You are a Dynamics 365 Marketing functional consultant.
You need to set up a Marketing campaign for a client to demonstrate how they can engage customers in email campaigns.
To set up your demo, you will need to establish a list of contacts.
You need to avoid using actual contacts.
Which two methods can be used to load demo contacts for the campaign? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Create Contacts in Demo Data of Marketing Settings.
B. Create contacts manually in the Leads section of Dynamics 365 Marketing.
C. Import contacts from an Excel file.
D. Create contacts manually in the Contacts section of Dynamics 365 Marketing.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 78
You are a marketing manager.
You need to improve the open rates for your email campaigns.
The content designer suggests you use dynamic messaging.
You want the dynamic messaging to appear below the Subject in the recipient’s preview pane of their email client.
Which action should you take?

A. Use the Preview Text field to enter messaging with the contact’s name, to entice the user to open the email.
B. Create a custom code element that holds the following HTML information and place it near the top of the email <meta name=”description” content=”Enter catchy messaging here”>
C. Add the Preview Text to the subject field, preceded by a colon.
D. Use the Preview Text element, and drag it to the top of your email in the email designer.

Answer: B

QUESTION 79
As a marketing operations lead, you have recently been hired to manage a team using Dynamics 365 Marketing.
The team sends subscription-based newsletters on a regular basis, and they have set up a subscription center in Dynamics 365 Marketing.
They now need to create links in each newsletter to the subscription center, so that customers can manage their communication settings.
How should you instruct the team to ensure links to the subscription center appear in their newsletters?

A. In the email Designer, use Content Assist in the text editor to select the SubscriptionCenter element under the Dynamic Content menu.
B. In the email Designer, in General Layout properties of the email template, select “Include Subscription Center Link.”
C. In the email Designer, Drag the Subscription Center item from the Toolbox to the email canvas to create the link.
D. Create an HTML link in each email to direct customers to the subscription center.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/marketing/set-up-subscription-center

QUESTION 80
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Which question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your marketing team is asking you questions about how marketing emails can be used for the campaigns they wish to launch.
You need to explain how these types of messages differ from the person-to-person messaging they already use in order to correctly help your marketing team to understand the difference between Traditional Emails and Marketing Emails.
Solution: You tell the team that Traditional Emails are hosted on the Dynamics 365 server.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/prepare-marketing-emails

QUESTION 81
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Which question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your marketing team is asking you questions about how marketing emails can be used for the campaigns they wish to launch.
You need to explain how these types of messages differ from the person-to-person messaging they already use in order to correctly help your marketing team to understand the difference between Traditional Emails and Marketing Emails.
Solution: You tell the team that Traditional Emails are able to be used in customer journeys.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/prepare-marketing-emails

QUESTION 82
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Which question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your marketing team is asking you questions about how marketing emails can be used for the campaigns they wish to launch.
You need to explain how these types of messages differ from the person-to-person messaging they already use in order to correctly help your marketing team to understand the difference between Traditional Emails and Marketing Emails.
Solution: You tell the team that results as click-thrus, opens and forwards are recorded for Traditional Emails.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/prepare-marketing-emails

QUESTION 83
You have been tasked with creating the structure necessary to include dynamic content in email messages.
Which three types of items can be placed in a message as dynamic values? (Choose three.) Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Your company’s phone number
B. Values from a specific Case record
C. Subscription-center link
D. Your company’s postal address
E. Social media links

Answer: CDE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/dynamic-email-content#content-settings

QUESTION 84
As a marketing automation consultant, you are creating a Customer Journey for a Marketing Event. You would like to send an email inviting VIP customers to register. For customers who do not register you want to send a follow-up email one (1) week later reminding them to register.
Which four tiles are required to assemble this Journey? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Audience
B. If Registered
C. Phone Call
D. Create Lead
E. Wait for
F. Send an Email

Answer: ABEF
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/marketing/create-simple-customer-journey

QUESTION 85
You are a Dynamics 365 Marketing functional consultant. You need to create a customer journey to capture responses. You complete all the configuration tasks in Dynamics 365 Marketing. However, upon monitoring the journey statistics you notice that nothing was triggered.
What should you do to fix this issue?

A. Publish the journey to go-live.
B. Enable an audit trail to capture the events.
C. Check the security role.
D. Enable logs to find the root cause.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://github.com/MicrosoftDocs/dynamics-365-customer-engagement/blob/main/ce/marketing/customer-journeys-create-automated-campaigns.md

QUESTION 86
You are creating a customer journey that sends an email newsletter to a subscription list advertising a limited time offer.
The customer journey start and end dates are May 24 through May 29. The customer journey is configured to send the email, wait one (1) week, then send a follow-up email reminding customers to take advantage of the offer in the newsletter.
Which error should you expect to see in the customer journey designer?

A. The Audience tile will give you an error saying the journey cannot proceed due to date misconfiguration.
B. The Newsletter Email tile will give you an error saying the email is being sent out of date range.
C. The Follow-up Email tie will give you an error saying it cannot be sent outside the specified journey date range.
D. The Wait tile will give you an error saying the tile is set to expire after the journey end date.

Answer: D

QUESTION 87
Your marketing department will be creating multiple email messages to be used in several customer journeys.
To prepare for this, you need to create content settings to determine the dynamic values to be used.
What is the maximum number of Content Settings that can be set as default for multiple customer journeys?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/dynamic-email-content#content-settings

QUESTION 88
In preparing for going live with your customer journey you select “Check for Errors” in the command bar.
Which three functions does this command provide? (Choose three.) Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. checks for common errors and shows an error message with advice for fixing them
B. makes sure all required marketing emails and pages are assigned and published
C. checks to ensure prerequisites are met
D. checks for active links to the marketing services that host your email messages
E. makes sure all required target segment(s) meet your goals

Answer: ABC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/customer-journeys-create-automated-campaigns

QUESTION 89
You need to create a customer journey.
You are looking through the gallery of existing customer journey templates to select one to use.
Which pieces of information will help you decide which template to use?

A. Target, Recurrence, Purpose, Name
B. Purpose, Target, Recurrence, Description
C. Language, Purpose, Target, Recurrence
D. Language, Owner, Target, Recurrence

Answer: B

QUESTION 90
You have a customer journey that sends an email, creates a phone call activity and sends a text message.
Which set of actions must you take to activate your customer journey?

A. Validate, then Go Live.
B. Check for Errors, then Publish
C. Validate, then Publish.
D. Check for Errors, then Go Live.

Answer: D

QUESTION 91
You are creating a customer journey.
You want to control the actions based on choices the contact makes and control the speed at which those actions happen.
Which three types of tiles are available to control the flow to meet your needs? (Choose three.) Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Splitter
B. Decision point
C. Internal action item
D. Trigger
E. Scheduler

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 92
You have been tasked with creating a customer journey for leads located in the Northwestern United States.
Which two conditions must be true in order for the lead to receive your customer journey? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. The lead must be associated with a contact record.
B. Follow Email must be set to “Allow”.
C. The lead must be associated with an account record.
D. Bulk Email must be set to “Allow”.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 93
You are setting up a small workshop event. The event will have one session and one speaker. After you create the event, session and speaker engagement record, you want to publish the event to the event portal.
How should you publish the event?

A. Publish the event. The session and speaker will publish automatically.
B. Publish the session. The event and speaker will publish automatically.
C. Publish the event, session and speaker manually.
D. Publish the event and session separately. Speaker will publish automatically.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/set-up-event-portal

QUESTION 94
You are creating a multi-day conference event that is attended by attendees. The attendees will require hotel accommodations.
You need to block off rooms for single occupancy, double occupancy and suites at the hotel.
Which method should you use to accomplish your task?

A. Create a hotel record and then a hotel room allocation record for each room type.
B. Create a hotel record and then a single hotel room reservation record for all room types.
C. Create a hotel record and then a single hotel room allocation record for all room types.
D. Create a hotel record and then a hotel room reservation record for each room type.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/invite-register-house-event-attendees

QUESTION 95
You are a marketing professional for Contoso, Ltd.
You have set up a webinar event showcasing the new features of a new product. On the event record, you have set Allow anonymous registrations to Yes.
When you check the portal website, you notice that you must create a registration account to register for the event.
Why might the event require you to register anonymously, despite the setting above?

A. Your portal is a site hosted externally.
B. Your portal is a site hosted by Dynamics 365 Portals
C. Your portal is Dynamics Native Portal.
D. You must republish the event.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/set-up-event-portal

QUESTION 96
You are an event coordinator for Contoso, Ltd, and are creating a multi-day tradeshow event.
You need to set up an event team that will consist of Contoso, Ltd employees, vendors, partners and customers.
Which two kinds of records should you associate to the event team member? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Customer
B. User
C. Contact
D. Account

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/set-up-event

QUESTION 97
You are a functional consultant in the midst of configuring Dynamics 365 Marketing for an event.
Your manager gives you a list of sponsors and their items.
You need to record the information in the system.
What should you do?

A. Create the sponsors in Accounts, and add their items in Equipment. Then, add the relationship into the event.
B. Create the sponsors in Events Sponsorships. In Sponsorship Type, select Equipment and add their items as the details.
C. Create the sponsors in Accounts, and add their items in Products. Then, add the relationship into the event.
D. Create the sponsors in Events Sponsorships, and add their items in Sponsorships Articles.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/marketing/manage-event-sponsorships

QUESTION 98
You are a Dynamics 365 functional consultant.
Your company hosts multiple events. Some of the event information can be standardized into an event template.
Which three settings can be used in a standard event template? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Event passes
B. Event payment
C. Event sessions and speakers
D. Event team members
E. Event venues

Answer: ACE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/marketing/event-templates

QUESTION 99
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are a marketer at Contoso Inc.
In the past month, the marketing department has been sending customer satisfaction surveys to customers whenever an opportunity is won. They have received over 4,500 responses.
You are analyzing the customer satisfaction survey, and do not see any results for the Net Promotor Score (NPS) question in the Satisfaction Metrics Report.
You want to see these results.
Solution: You add the NPS question as a metric in the survey results report.
Does this solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-voice/satisfaction-metrics

QUESTION 100
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are a marketer at Contoso Inc.
In the past month, the marketing department has been sending customer satisfaction surveys to customers whenever an opportunity is won. They have received over 4,500 responses.
You are analyzing the customer satisfaction survey, and do not see any results for the Net Promotor Score (NPS) question in the Satisfaction Metrics Report.
You want to see these results.
Solution: You add the NPS question as a metric in the survey.
Does this solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-voice/satisfaction-metrics

QUESTION 101
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are a marketer at Contoso Inc.
In the past month, the marketing department has been sending customer satisfaction surveys to customers whenever an opportunity is won. They have received over 4,500 responses.
You are analyzing the customer satisfaction survey, and do not see any results for the Net Promotor Score (NPS) question in the Satisfaction Metrics Report.
You want to see these results.
Solution: You refresh the satisfaction metrics report.
Does this solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-voice/satisfaction-metrics

QUESTION 102
You are a marketer for Contoso Ltd. You plan to create a survey asking how much people like Contoso’s products.
You need to ask a series of single answer questions and have a rating scale for the answers, so the respondent can select a value from the scale to answer each question.
Which type of question should you add to your survey?

A. Net Promoter Score
B. Rating
C. Choice
D. Likert

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-voice/available-question-types

QUESTION 103
You are the marketing manager at Contoso, Ltd. Your team has created a survey and sent it out through email for responses.
You would like to export the responses for further analysis. Which export file format should be used to complete this task?

A. csv
B. pdf
C. xml
D. docx

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-voice/survey-report

QUESTION 104
You are a marketing analyst at Contoso Ltd.
The marketing department would like you to provide survey responses from their Customer Success Survey from this past fiscal year. Approximately 6,500 responses were received. They would like each survey to be a single row, with the responses as a column for their analysis.
What should you do?

A. Open the project in Dynamics 365 Customer Voice. Select the survey in the reports section, and select export all. The responses are downloaded in an Excel File.
B. Use Advanced Find to query the CDS. Set the “Look For” to Dynamics 365 Customer Voice survey responses. Export to Excel.
C. Use Advanced Find to query the CDS. Set the “Look For” to Dynamics 365 Customer Voice survey questions responses. Export to Excel.
D. Open the project in Dynamics 365 Customer Voice. Select the survey in the reports section, and select export all. The responses are downloaded in a CSV File.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-voice/survey-report

QUESTION 105
You are the manager of Internet sales for your company.
You have been asked to create and distribute a post-purchase survey to both registered and guest customers purchasing on your site.
Which three things will be true about the distribution of your survey? (Choose three.) Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. When distributing your Dynamics 365 for Marketing Survey, you may invite either anonymous or non-anonymous respondents.
B. An optional invitation email, utilizing either a direct email or an email template, may be sent to each potential non-anonymous respondent.
C. As an option, the design of your survey can include a limitation that restricts multiple completions by a single non-anonymous respondent.
D. All respondents will receive the exactly same hyperlink to connect them to the survey that you are inviting them to complete.

Answer: ABC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/voice-of-customer/distribute-survey

QUESTION 106
You are creating a customer survey and you want to get good responses.
You need to analyze the responses to provide actions to best suit your organization.
Which three responses are considered best practice? (Choose three.) Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Define an objective for your survey so that you can ensure that all questions serve that objective.
B. Make your surveys long so that you customers can get a chance to provide as much information as possible.
C. Be sure to mention the estimated time to complete, along with a brief overview in your invitation.
D. Previewing or testing your survey is unnecessary because your survey tool will automatically catch errors.
E. Try to organize the survey in a way that groups all related questions together in sections.

Answer: ACE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/voice-of-customer/plan-survey


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-220 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/mb-220.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-220 PDF and MB-220 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EXUFi1e9uy8ek1WR5eLnM05VneqRweuU?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go MB-220 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MB-220-PDF-Dumps(76-93).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MB-220-VCE-Dumps(94-110).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!