Microsoft MS-900 Exam Dumps MS-900 Exam Questions MS-900 PDF Dumps MS-900 VCE Dumps

[December-2020]Full Version MS-900 VCE and PDF Dumps MS-900 221Q for Free Download[Q183-Q203]

December 7, 2020

2020/December Latest Braindump2go MS-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 183
A company deploys Microsoft 365.
You must implement conditional access to restrict access to administrative accounts when users authenticate from specific locations.
You need to select the lowest cost license that meets the requirement.
Which license should you choose?

A. Azure Active Directory Premium P1
B. Azure Active Directory Premium P2
C. Azure Active Directory Free
D. Azure Active Directory B2B

Answer: A
Explanation:
Conditional access policies require an Azure AD Premium P1 license.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/overview#license-requirements

QUESTION 184
Which type of cloud model provides access to Microsoft Office apps?

A. platform as a service (PaaS)
B. infrastructure as a service (IaaS)
C. software as a service (SaaS)

Answer: C
Explanation:
Microsoft 365 is SaaS, which provides an online version of MS Office Suite (Office Web Apps) along with SharePoint Server, Exchange Server and Lync Server.
Reference:
https://www.cmswire.com/cms/information-management/cloud-service-models-iaas-saas-paas-how- microsoft-office-365-azure-fit-in-021672.php

QUESTION 185
A company assigns a Microsoft 365 license to each employee.
You need to install Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus on each employee laptop computer.
Which three methods can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Use System Center Configuration Manager (SCCM) to deploy Office 365 ProPlus from a local distribution source.
B. Use System Center Configuration Manager (SCCM) to deploy Office 365 ProPlus from an Office Windows Installer (MSI) package.
C. Download the Office 365 ProPlus Windows Installer (MSI) package. Install Office 365 ProPlus from a local distribution source.
D. Use the Office Deployment Tool (ODT) to download installation files to a local distribution source.
Install Office 365 ProPlus by using the downloaded files.
E. Enable users to download and install Office 365 ProPlus from the Office 365 portal.

Answer: ADE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/deployoffice/teams-install
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/deployoffice/deploy-office-365-proplus-from-the-cloud
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/deployoffice/deploy-office-365-proplus-with-system-center-configuration-manager
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/deployoffice/deploy-office-365-proplus-from-a-local-source

QUESTION 186
A company plans to deploy automated workflows for managers to approve.
You need to determine which Microsoft 365 products allow access to personal workflows.
Which two products should the managers use? Each correct answer presents a partial solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Power Automate
B. Microsoft Excel
C. Yammer
D. Microsoft Teams

Answer: AD
Explanation:
Power Automate is the new name for Microsoft Flow.
Reference:
https://flow.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/microsoft-flow-in-microsoft-teams/

QUESTION 187
A company deploys Windows 10 to all devices.
Feature updates to Windows as a service must be installed as frequently as possible.
Which Windows 10 service channel installs updates most frequently?

A. Windows Insider Program Servicing channel
B. Long-term Servicing channel
C. Semi-Annual Servicing channel

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/get-started-updates-channels-tools

QUESTION 188
A company uses Microsoft 365.
The company wants to provide workflows of business tasks that connect to Microsoft Outlook and Microsoft Teams.
You need to choose a solution that meets the requirement.
Which solution should you choose?

A. Power Automate
B. Microsoft Bookings
C. Microsoft Planner
D. Power BI

Answer: A

QUESTION 189
A company plans to deploy a customer relationship management (CRM) solution.
The solution must provide enterprise resource planning (ERP) integration as well as artificial intelligence (AI) tools.
You need to choose a solution that meets the requirements. What should you choose?

A. SharePoint Online
B. Microsoft 365
C. Power Platform
D. Dynamics 365

Answer: D

QUESTION 190
A company uses Microsoft 365.
You need to assign licenses to users.
Which two portals can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Azure Active Directory admin center
B. Microsoft Compliance Manager
C. Microsoft 365 admin center
D. Security & Compliance Center

Answer: AC

QUESTION 191
A company uses Microsoft 365.
Employees frequently work from home. They must be able to access custom applications that are not installed on their personal laptops.
You need to identify a solution that meets the requirement.
Which solution should you choose?

A. Microsoft Access
B. Power Virtual Agent
C. Microsoft Remote Assist
D. Windows Virtual Desktop
E. Microsoft Teams

Answer: D

QUESTION 192
A company uses Microsoft 365.
The company is considering using MyAnalytics.
You need to identify the features of MyAnalytics.
What are two features of MyAnalytics? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. suggestions in Microsoft Outlook to review outstanding tasks
B. suggestions in Microsoft Teams to delay delivery of chat messages
C. suggestions in Microsoft Outlook to delay delivery of emails
D. suggestions in Teams to review outstanding tasks

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/workplace-analytics/myanalytics/use/mya-notifications

QUESTION 193
A company uses Microsoft 365.
The company wants to create a chat bot for integration with Microsoft Teams.
You need to identify a solution to create the chat bot.
Which solution should you choose?

A. Remote Assist
B. Dynamics 365 Customer Service
C. Power Virtual Agent
D. Dynamics 365 Guides

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/bots/what-are-bots

QUESTION 194
A company is planning to use Microsoft Threat Protection.
The company needs to protect Windows 10 client computers from malicious viruses. The company also needs to identify unauthorized cloud apps that are used by end users.
You need to identify the Microsoft Threat Protection solutions that meet the requirements.
Which two solutions should you choose? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Azure Advanced Threat Protection
B. Microsoft Defender Advanced Threat Protection
C. Office 365 Advanced Threat Protection
D. Microsoft Cloud App Security

Answer: BD

QUESTION 195
A company has Microsoft 365.
The company needs to secure their environment. They start by identifying the highest risks to security according to Microsoft.
You need to identify the security changes that are recommended by Microsoft 365.
Which tool should you choose?

A. Microsoft Intune
B. Microsoft Secure Score
C. Azure Information Protection scanner
D. Advanced Threat Analytics
E. Microsoft 365 compliance center

Answer: B

QUESTION 196
A company uses Microsoft 365.
The company wants users to be prompted for additional verification when they access a federated third-party application. However, users must not be prompted for additional verification when they access Microsoft Outlook.
You need to identify a solution that meets the requirements.
Which solution should you choose?

A. Conditional Access
B. Multi-factor authentication (MFA)
C. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
D. Self-service password reset (SSPR)

Answer: A

QUESTION 197
A company uses Microsoft 365.
The company needs to label emails and documents that contain confidential text.
You need to identify a feature that meets this requirement.
Which feature should you choose?

A. Customer Key
B. Sensitivity label
C. Microsoft Outlook rule
D. Retention label

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/sensitivity-labels?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 198
A company has an on-premises application server.
The company wants to use some of the services in Microsoft 365 with the on-premises application server.
You need to choose a cloud deployment model that meets the requirement.
What should you choose?

A. Private
B. Hybrid
C. Public

Answer: B

QUESTION 199
Drag and Drop Question
A company is evaluating the licenses that are available in Microsoft 365.
The company needs to minimize licensing costs.
Match each license to its requirement. To answer, drag the appropriate license from the column on the left to its requirement on the right. Each license may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/servicedescriptions/office-365-platform-service-description/office-365-plan-options

QUESTION 200
Hotspot Question
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
This is a vague question. The second answer depends on the definition of a “few on-premises” resources.

QUESTION 201
Hotspot Question
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 202
Hotspot Question
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 203
Hotspot Question
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-900 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-900.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go MS-900 PDF and MS-900 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1gIzKrrVPgPmlDqBp3mHbGOi-gTkPiWAH?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go MS-900 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-900-Dumps(205-221).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-900-PDF-Dumps(183-193).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-900-VCE-Dumps(194-204).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!