300-915 Exam Dumps 300-915 Exam Questions 300-915 PDF Dumps 300-915 VCE Dumps Cisco

[December-2020]Braindump2go 300-915 60 300-915 Exam Dumps Free Download[Q31-Q51]

December 21, 2020

2020/December Latest Braindump2go 300-915 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-915 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 31
Which connector is southbound?

A. horizontal connector
B. cloud connector
C. device connector
D. universal connector

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
When constructing a Python script for data extraction using GMM APIs on a Cisco Kinetic Cloud platform, how should the API authentication be implemented?

A. Generate the API keys once and edit the permissions as needed.
B. Generate and use the API keys for the required access level from the Kinetic Cloud application.
C. Use a complex username and password with 128-bit encryption.
D. Use a complex username with an auto-generated password from the Kinetic Cloud application.

Answer: B

QUESTION 33
Drag and Drop Question
An engineering team developed a solution that gathers data via a proprietary protocol (TCP/IP based) to a IR1101 gateway, which then sends the data to the cloud. Drag and drop the action steps from the left into the correct order on the right to get this solution to operate. Not all options are used.

Answer:

QUESTION 34
Drag and Drop Question
The network team of a large international airport is creating a sensor network on their site using the Cisco LoRaWAN solution. Drag and drop the actions from the left to right needed to implement this project. Not all options are used.

Answer:

QUESTION 35
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the Dockerfile instructions from the left onto the correct arguments on the right.

Answer:

QUESTION 36
When an RS232 device is connected to a Cisco IR829 router, the data collected is not being parsed correctly by the edge application.
Which two steps should be taken to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose two.)

A. SSH access on the Cisco IR829 router must be enabled for IOx Guest OS.
B. Communication mode must be set to half duplex over serial connection.
C. Serial cable length should not exceed 1.5 meters.
D. Ensure that communication parameters like baud rate and parity are set correctly.
E. Set the cable connections based on the PIN layout from the sensor vendor.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 37
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about MQTT messaging are true? (Choose two.)

A. Result code 5 means the connection is accepted; result code 0 means the connection is “refused, not authorized”.
B. Redundant ClientIDs are supported by MQTT brokers.
C. MQTT does not support a “keep alive” functionality because it runs on top of TCP.
D. Result code 0 means the connection is accepted; result code 5 means the connection is “refused, not authorized”.
E. Brokers can send the Last Will and Testament messages on behalf of the client.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 38
How does the Cisco router (IR) and switch (IE) portfolio support edge data services?

A. Edge data services can be run and managed as containers using Cisco IOx.
B. Edge data services can run only in virtual machines on a separate compute layer.
C. Edge data services are aliases for IR/IE configuration services.
D. Edge data services run as separate instances only on virtual machines.

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting an error on an application descriptor for a Docker app in Cisco IOx (package.yaml), the app type appears to be missing.

Which app type must be added to the snippet to resolve the issue?

A. paas
B. docker-vm
C. docker
D. docker-app

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about data flow are true? (Choose two.)

A. Another AMQP broker should be implemented on the customer cloud.
B. Instead of AMQP, MQTT should be used for compatibility issues in a cloud-to-cloud connection.
C. A VPN tunnel is not necessary because the MQTT payload is encrypted by default.
D. The gateway must stay constantly connected to the Kinetic cloud to avoid blank data sets, even when using caching functions.
E. The Python application could use the paho-mqtt library.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 41
What is a major difference of MQTT in terms of design compared to AMQP?

A. MQTT requires more bandwidth.
B. MQTT has very low overhead.
C. MQTT has more advanced routing features for messages.
D. MQTT provides routing based on headers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 42
Which two statements define the mechanism for console access of the Guest Operating System from the Cisco IR829 router? (Choose two.)

A. The Guest OS can be accessed by default on Telnet port 2070 from the Cisco IR829 console.
B. The Guest OS console is available directly by the AUX port 3362 from the Cisco IR829 router.
C. The Guest OS can be accessed directly using the console port on the Cisco IR829 router.
D. The Guest OS can be accessed by initiating SSH from the Cisco IR829 console.
E. The Guest OS console is available only when a static IP is configured on the host.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 43
Which command is used to package a Docker-style Cisco IOx app using ioxclient?

A. ioxclient docker create helloworld:1.0.
B. ioxclient docker-app helloworld:1.0.
C. ioxclient docker package helloworld:1.0.
D. ioxclient docker helloworld:1.0.

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
Drag and Drop Question
An application needs to calculate if the product meets a determined quality specification, activate an automation to remove poor quality products, and report detailed results back to the cloud. All data are captured from an application that is connected to a sensor. Using the SDK of the cloud provider, drag and drop the tasks that must be completed from the left to the right. Not all options are used.

Answer:

QUESTION 45
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the tasks from the left into the correct order on the right for transporting data from sensors to the cloud, in order to extract the machine data and use the cloud-based analytics for predictive maintenance.

Answer:

QUESTION 46
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. That is a heatmap projected on top of a geographic map.
B. That is a treemap projected on top of a geographic map.
C. The color red usually stands for lower values and the color blue usually stands for higher values.
D. Another suitable visualization technique for this image would be line graphs.
E. The color blue usually stands for lower values and the color red usually stands for higher values.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 47
Refer to the exhibit. The code snippet provides information about the packet captures within a network.

How can the most used source IP addresses within a specific time be visualized?

A. line graph
B. bar histogram
C. scatter plot
D. heatmap

Answer: B

QUESTION 48
Which two security approaches help build a strong authentication scheme? (Choose two.)

A. connection based on location
B. session IDs accepted only from cookies
C. maximum allowed connections
D. user logout
E. session logout because of inactivity

Answer: CE

QUESTION 49
An IOx application is installed via Local Manager. Every time the application is started, it instantly stops.
Which troubleshooting steps should be taken?

A. There is something wrong with the application code itself.
B. Check the startup and entrypoint parameters.
C. Give the IOx application more CPU units.
D. Check local IOx settings, especially the network settings.

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
In a secure software development lifecycle process, what must be created as soon as the architecture is in place?

A. integration plan
B. test plan
C. functional specification document
D. threat modeling

Answer: C

QUESTION 51
Refer to the exhibit. Approximately 4000 oil platforms, each with 400 sensors, are spread in the Gulf of Mexico and all of their data must come together into one dashboard. Which general architecture should be selected to connect them?

A. 4-tier: sensor – edge device (Intel Atom CPU) – fog device (Intel Xeon CPU) – cloud
B. 5-tier: intelligent sensor– edge device (Intel Atom CPU) – fog device (Intel Xeon CPU) – edge data center (Intel Xeon CPU)
C. 2-tier: intelligent sensor – cloud
D. 3-tier: sensor – edge device (Intel Atom CPU) – cloud

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-915 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-915.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-915 PDF and 300-915 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1m38uerPYwaRKRq8aVlZKnIfTPk3Tdj8N?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-915 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-915-PDF(33-44).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-915-PDF-Dumps(1-19).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-915-VCE(20-32).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-915-VCE-Dumps(45-60).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!