Tag Archive: 70-743 Practice Tests

[May-2018-New]Braindump2go 70-743 Dumps PDF and VCE 237Q for 100% Passing 70-743 Exam[142-152]

2018 May New Microsoft 70-743 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 70-743 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

[May-2018-New]100% Valid 70-743 VCE and PDF Exam Dumps 237Q Provided by Braindump2go[109-119]

2018 May New Microsoft 70-743 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 70-743 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

[New 70-743 Dumps]Best 70-743 VCE Free Download in Braindump2go[188-203]

2018 Feb New Microsoft 70-743 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Folllowing are some new 70-743 Real Exam Questions:

1.2018 New 70-743 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) 237Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/70-743.html

2.2018 New 70-743 Exam Questions & Answers PDF:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUVNnV1llcTVXV2M?usp=sharing

QUESTION 188
You have an Active Directory forest that contains 30 servers and 6,000 Client computers.
You deploy a new DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to retrieve the list of the authorized DHCP servers.
Which command should you run?

A. Get-DHCPServerDatabase
B. Netstat -p IP -s -a
C. Get-DHCPServerInDc
D. Show-ADAuthenticationPolicyExpression -AllowedToAuthenticateTo

Answer: C
Explanation:
To get all authorized DHCP servers in Active Directory, you can use the following PowerShell cmdlet: Get-DhcpServerinDC

QUESTION 189
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Refer to exhibit: Server1 has two virtual machines named VM1 and VM that run Windows Server 2016. VM1 connects to Private VM2 has two network adapters.

You need to ensure that VM1 connects to the corporate network by using NAT.
Solution: You connect VM1 to Internal1. You run the New-NetNatIpAddress and the New- NetNat cmdlets on Server1. You configure VM1 to use VM2 as the default gateway.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

QUESTION 190
You have a Hyper-V server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has an IP address of 192.168.1.78. Server1 has a container named Container1 that hosts a web application on port 84. Container1 has an IP address of 172.16.5.6. Container1 has a port mapping from port 80 on Server1 to port 84 on Container1. You have a server named Server2 that has an IP address of 192.168.1.79. You need to connect to the web application from Server2.
To which IP address and port should you connect?

A. 172.16.5.6:80
B. 192.168.1.78:80
C. 172.16.5.6:84
D. 192.168.1.78:84

Answer: A

QUESTION 191
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has the DHCP Server and the Windows Deployment Service server roles installed.
Server1 is located on the same subnet as client computers.
You need to ensure that clients can perform a PXE boot from Server1.
Which two IPv4 options should you configure in DHCP? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. 003 Router
B. 066 Boot Server Host Name
C. 015 DNS Domain Name
D. 006 DNS Servers
E. 060 Option 60

Answer: BE

QUESTION 192
You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server named ADFS1, a Web Application Proxy server named WAP1, and a web server named Web1.
You need to publish a website on Web1 by using the Web Application Proxy. Users will authenticate by using OAuth2 preauthentication.
What should you do first?

A. On Web1, add site bindings.
B. On Web1, add handler mappings.
C. On ADFS1, enable an endpoint.
D. On ADFS1, add a claims provider trust.

Answer: D

QUESTION 193
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has the Containers feature installed.
You create a text file that contains the commands that will be used to automate the creation of new containers.
You need to ensure that the commands in the text file are used when you create new containers.
What should you name the file?

A. Bootstrap.ini
B. Config.ini
C. Dockerfile
D. Unattend.txt

Answer: C

QUESTION 194
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, white others might not have a correct solution.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a line-of- business application named App1. App1 has a memory leak that occasionally causes the application to consume an excessive amount of memory.
You need to log an event in the Application event log whenever App1 consume more than 4 GB of memory.
Solution: You create a performance counter data collector.
Does this meet the goal?’

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

QUESTION 195
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2016.
The server contains a storage pool named Pool1. Pool1 contains five physical disks named Disk1, Disk2, Disk3, Disk4, and Disk5.
A virtual disk named VirtualDisk1 is stored in Pool1.
VirtualDisk1 uses the parity storage layout.
Disk3 fails.
You need to remove Disk3 from Pool1.
Which two commands should you run? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Update-StoragePool 璅riendlyName Pool1
B. Set-ResiliencySetting 璖toragePool Pool1 璓hysicalDiskRedundancyDefault 4
C. Reset-PhysicalDisk 璅riendlyName Disk3
D. Remove-PhysicalDisk 璅riendlyName Disk3
E. Set-PhysicalDisk 璅riendlyName Disk3 璘sage Retired

Answer: DE

QUESTION 196
You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) deployment that is used to manage all of the DNS servers on your network. IPAM is configured to use Group Policy provisioning.
You discover that a user adds a new mail exchanger (MX) record to one of the DNS zones.
You want to identify which user added the record.
You open Event Catalog on an IPAM server, and you discover that the most recent event occurred yesterday. You need to ensure that the operational events in the event catalog are never older than one hour.
What should you do?

A. From the properties on the DNS zone, modify the refresh interval.
B. From an IPAM_DNS Group Policy object (GPO), modify the Group Policy refresh interval.
C. From Task Scheduler, modify the Microsoft\Windows\IPAM\Audit task.
D. From Task Scheduler, create a scheduled task that runs the Update-IpamServer cmdlet.

Answer: A

QUESTION 197
You have a Windows Server 2016 failover cluster that contains two servers named Server1 and Server2.
The Cluster Service on Server1 fails.
You need to identify the cause of the failure.
What should you do?

A. From Event Viewer, review the Application event log.
B. From Event Viewer, review the System event log.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-ClusterLog cmdlet.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-ClusterNode cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 198
You have a container host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to start a Hyper-V container on Server1.
Which parameter should you use with the docker run command?

A. –runtime
B. –entrypoint
C. –privileged
D. –isolation
E. –expose

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/virtualization/windowscontainers/deploy-containers/system-requirements

QUESTION 199
You have a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016, VM1 hosts a service that requires high network throughput.
VM1 has a virtual network adapter that connects to a Hyper-V switch named vSwitch1. vSwitch1 has one network adapter. The network adapter supports Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA), the single root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV) interface, Quality of Service? (QoS), and Receive Side Scaling (RSS).
You need to ensure that the traffic from VM1 can be processed by multiple networking processors.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run on the host of VM1?

A. Set-NetAdapterRss
B. Set-NetAdapterRdma
C. Set-NetAdapterQos
D. Set-NetAdapterSriov

Answer: D

QUESTION 200
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Sever1 is an IP Address Management (IPAM) server that collects DHCP and DNS logs and events for your entire network.
You need to enable a user named TECH1 to create pointer (PTR), host (A) and service location (SRV) records on all of the DNS servers on the network.
What should you do on Server1?

A. Run the Set-IpamCustomFieId cmdlet and then run the Set-IpamAddressSpace cmdlet
B. From the IPAM node in Server Manager, create a new user role and a new access policy
C. Run the Set-IpamCustomField cmdlet and then run the Set-IpamAccessScope cmdlet
D. From the IPAM node in Server Manager, create a new user role and a new access scope.

Answer: D

QUESTION 201
You create a Storage Spaces Direct hyper-converged failover cluster. The duster contains three nodes and a 1-TB Storage Spaces Direct volume.
The cluster will store virtual machines.
You plan to extend the volume by adding an additional 3 TB.
What is the minimum amount of extra disk capacity required to accommodate extending the volume?

A. 3 TB on the coordinator node
B. 3 TB per node
C. 4 TB per node
D. 4 TB on the coordinator node

Answer: A

QUESTION 202
You have Hyper-V virtual machines that run 50 web servers, 10 Microsoft SQL Server servers. 10 file servers, and eight domain controllers.
You need to implement a backup strategy that meets the following requirements:
* Backs up all servers
* Centralizes backup management
* Performs application-level backups
* Provides the ability to perform bare metal recovery
What should you use?

A. Microsoft Azure VM Backup
B. Microsoft Azure Backup Agent
C. Windows Server Backup
D. Microsoft Azure Backup Server

Answer: A

QUESTION 203
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and has the File and Storage Services server role installed. Server1 has an ReFS-formatted volume named Volume1 that is 512 GB. Volume1 is mounted as C:\Appl\temp. You need to ensure that you can enable deduplication of Volume1. What should you do?

A. Format Volume1
B. Install a Windows feature.
C. Initialize the physical disk that contains Volume1.
D. Unmount Volume1.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.2018 New 70-743 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) 237Q&As Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/70-743.html

2.2018 New 70-743 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/B2SkNoETvfc