Tag Archive: 2V0-602 VCE Dumps

[2018-June-New]2V0-602 VCE and PDF Dumps(Full Version)362Q Download in Braindump2go[347-362]

2018 June New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 2V0-602 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

[2018-June-New]2V0-602 Dumps PDF and VCE Free Download in Braindump2go[336-346]

2018 June New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 2V0-602 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

[2018-June-New]Braindump2go 2V0-602 Exam Dumps 362Q for 100% Passing 2V0-602 Exam[325-335]

2018 June New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 2V0-602 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

[2018-June-New]100% Real 2V0-602 Exam Dumps PDF and VCE 362Q-Braindump2go[314-324]

2018 June New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 2V0-602 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

[New 2V0-602 Dumps]2V0-602 VCE and PDF Dumps Updated By Braindump2go for Free Download[298-313]

2018 February New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 2V0-602 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 New 2V0-602 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 313Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-602.html
2.|2018 New 2V0-602 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNQnZDZHlKOU5xWm8?usp=sharing

QUESTION 298
ESXi 6.x can be installed upon which three supported hardware configurations? (Choose three.)

A. Local disk connected through Serial ATA (SATA)
B. Intel NX/XD disabled for the CPU in the system BIOS
C. 1 GbE network adapter
D. 2 GB of physical RAM
E. Intel NX/XD enabled for the CPU in the system BIOS

Answer: ACE
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.0/com.vmware.vsphere.install.doc/GUID-DEB8086A-306B-4239-BF76-E354679202FC.html

QUESTION 299
VM Components Protection (VMCP) can provide automated recovery for which two virtual machine failures? (Choose two.)

A. All Paths Down
B. Permanent Device Loss
C. Firmware failures
D. Driver Failures

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.0/com.vmware.vsphere.avail.doc/GUID-F01F7EB8-FF9D-45E2-A093-5F56A788D027.html

QUESTION 300
Which two choices are valid ways to patch an ESXi host? (Choose two.)

A. Utilizing the esxcli Command Line Interface
B. Configuring a Host Profile
C. vRealize Operations Manager
D. vSphere Update Manager

Answer: AD

QUESTION 301
What are two valid iSCSI discovery methods? (Choose two.)

A. Assigned Discovery
B. Automatic Discovery
C. Static Discovery
D. LUN Masking
E. Dynamic Discovery

Answer: CE
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc/GUID-66215AF3-2D81-4D1F-92D4-B9623FC1CB0E.html

QUESTION 302
A vCenter Server displays this error for a single host:
Virtual machine creation may fail because agent is unable to retrieve VM creation options from the host
Which action will allow a vSphere Administrator to resolve the issue?

A. Log in to the vSphere Web Client, select the ESXi host and manually place it into Quarantine Mode.
B. Log in to the vCenter Server Appliance Management UI and reboot the VCSA.
C. Log in to the vSphere Web Client, select the cluster that the ESXi host belongs to and turn off DRS.
D. Log in to the host DCUI, press F2 and navigate to Troubleshooting Options> Restart management Agents.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/1003490

QUESTION 303
Which option is true during a virtual machine cold migration?

A. Data is transferred over the vMotion VMKernel interface.
B. The datastore of the virtual machine cannot be changed.
C. Migrating a virtual machine from an Intel-based host to a AMD-based host generates an error.
D. Migrating a 64-bit virtual machine to a 32-bit host generates a warning.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.0/com.vmware.vsphere.vcenterhost.doc/ GUID-98C18721-A4B0-4BD2-96BF-1BBC29391B3E.html

QUESTION 304
A vSphere Administrator notices that one of the virtual machines has been configured for VMDirectPath I/ O, and a physical NIC has been assigned to the VM.
What feature is not available to this VM?

A. Storage DRS
B. VMware Tools upgrades
C. vMotion
D. Virtual Machine Compatibility version upgrades

Answer: C

QUESTION 305
A VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator has been tasked with enabling the Integrated Load Balancer for the new vRealize Log Insight cluster.
What three options are required before the Integrated Load Balancer can be used? (Choose three.)

A. The time on the vRealize Log Insight virtual appliance must be synchronized with an NTP server.
B. All vRealize Log Insight nodes are configured as the same size.
C. The vRealize Log Insight master and work nodes must have CA signed certificates.
D. Verify that all vRealize Log Insight nodes and the specified Integrated Load Balancer IP address are on the same network.
E. The vRealize Log Insight master and worker nodes must have the same certificates.

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
http://pubs.vmware.com/log-insight-33/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.log-insight.administration.doc%2FGUID-72CB469A-F276-438D-BC93-77853E2CC0B9.html

QUESTION 306
A vSphere Administrator attempts to remove a host from a vSphere distributed switch, and fails. There is a notification that resources are still in use.
What are two possible causes? (Choose two.)

A. There are virtual machine network adapters connected to the distributed switch.
B. There are VMkernel adapters on the distributed switch that are in use.
C. The administrator does not have sufficient rights to remove the host from the distributed switch.
D. The ESXi host has a virtual machine with over 256 GB RAM assigned.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.0/com.vmware.vsphere.troubleshooting.doc/GUID-038AC93F-D710-48ED-8E3B-258A23FB2930.html

QUESTION 307
A vSphere Administrator wants to migrate a virtual machine from a host with an AMD Opteron CPU to an intel Xeon CPU.
Which method should be used?

A. Storage vMotion
B. vMotion
C. Cold Migration
D. Hot Migration

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/1005764#Does%20EVC%20allow%20AMD%20and%20Intel%20CPUs%20to%20be%20vMotion%20compatible

QUESTION 308
A vSphere Administrator has stated that currently Private VLAN is utilized to prevent cross-talk on the dedicated backup network.
What two actions are required to implement Private VLAN in VMware vSphere? (Choose two.)

A. Configure Private VLAN at the dvPort Group.
B. Upgrade to VMware vSphere Enterprise Plus.
C. Enable Promiscuous Mode.
D. Configure Private VLAN at the dvSwitch level.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 309
What are two valid states for Compliance Status in VM Storage Policy? (Choose two.)

A. Compliant
B. Orphaned
C. Invalid
D. Out of Date

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc/GUID-133B65D0-CE10-45E7-BFA5-74CAD19E0DFD.html

QUESTION 310
A VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator is looking at the following output from esxtop on an ESXi host:

What does DAVG/cmd represent?

A. Average device latency per command in milliseconds
B. Average ESXi VMkernel latency per command in milliseconds
C. Average queue latency per command in milliseconds
D. Average guest operating system latency per command in milliseconds.

Answer: A

QUESTION 311
Which two statements are Datastore Cluster requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Datastore clusters can only contain VMFS datastores.
B. Datastores shared across multiple data centers cannot be included in a datastore cluster.
C. NFS and VMFS datastores cannot cannot be combined in the same datastore cluster.
D. Datastore clusters must contain three or more datastores.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.resmgmt.doc%2FGUID-34A10B42-C79E-491C-A5AA-99E3B5FA2278.html

QUESTION 312
A vSphere Administrator just finished installing new software on the Windows vCenter Server and notices that vCenter Server services no longer start properly.
What two tasks should be done next? (Choose two.)

A. Contact the server hardware manufacturer.
B. Check for network port conflicts.
C. Reinstall vCenter Server.
D. Check the vCenter Server logs.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 313
A vSphere Administrator wants to enable Storage I/O Control. There is a mix of VMFS and NFS datastores. All of the VMFS datastores have hardware acceleration enabled. The Administrator attempts to create a new datastore cluster but is unable to add all of the datastores to the cluster.
What is the problem?

A. NFS datastores can not participate in a datastore cluster.
B. One of the hosts is currently in maintenance mode.
C. NFS and VMFS datastores cannot be mixed in a datastore cluster.
D. Datastores with hardware acceleration enabled can not participate in a datastore cluster.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.resmgmt.doc/GUID-34A10B42-C79E-491C-A5AA-99E3B5FA2278.html


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2018 New 2V0-602 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 313Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-602.html
2.|2018 New 2V0-602 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/yqQaSdzIVk0

[New 2V0-602 Dumps]Braindump2go 2V0-602 VCE Dumps and 2V0-602 Exam Questions 313Q Free Offered[287-297]

2018 February New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 2V0-602 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 New 2V0-602 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 313Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-602.html
2.|2018 New 2V0-602 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNQnZDZHlKOU5xWm8?usp=sharing

QUESTION 287
Which key combination will let a vSphere Administrator revert to the previous version or build of ESXi?

A. Shift+R
B. Ctrl+R
C. Shift+V
D. Ctrl+Z

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/1033604

QUESTION 288
A vSphere Administrator notices that upgrading VMware Tools on a single VM fails. Upon closer inspection, the summary tab shows that the VMware Tools status is unmanaged.
What is true about this virtual machine?

A. There are not any vSphere users that have permissions for the virtual machine.
B. The VMware Tools are so old that ESXi fails to upgrade the tools.
C. The VMware Tools were installed with non-default options chosen.
D. The VMware tools installed is an Operating System specific Package (OSP).

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.slideshare.net/RamPrasadOhnu/vmware-toolsinstallationconfiguration

QUESTION 289
Which password meets the default password requirements in ESXi 6.x?

A. Xqavntthi3
B. xQA!3h
C. xTaMEhb!
D. Xqa_hin3

Answer: C

QUESTION 290
Which two statements are true when configuring a virtual flash resources (vFlash)? (Choose two.)

A. Virtual Machines cannot reside on the virtual flash resource.
B. Only Shared Storage can be configured as a virtual flash resource.
C. vSphere DRS does not support vFlash resources.
D. vFlash resources are managed at the ESXi host level.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 291
When adding a new VLAN to an existing virtual distributed switch, which three steps are necessary? (Choose three.)

A. Right click the vDS and select Distributed Port Group, then select New Distributed Port Group.
B. Right click on the data center, select Distributed Switch, select New Distributed Switch.
C. Specify the VLAN ID and VLAN type.
D. Provide a name for the Distributed Port Group.
E. Specify the number of physical uplinks form the vDS to the VLAN.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 292
What is the maximum supporter number of vCPU per VM in VMware vSphere 6.5?

A. 256
B. 128
C. 32
D. 64

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/pdf/vsphere6/r65/vsphere-65-configuration-maximums.pdf

QUESTION 293
Which is a valid requirement for deploying the vCenter Server Appliance 6.x to a DRS cluster?

A. One ESXi host in the cluster must not be in maintenance mode or lockdown mode.
B. At least one host in the cluster must not be in maintenance mode or lockdown mode.
C. One ESXi host in the cluster must not be in lockdown mode.
D. All ESXi hosts in the cluster must not be in maintenance mode.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.0/com.vmware.vsphere.install.doc/GUID-E278E0F2-8983-4246-9903-50C4022F1273.html

QUESTION 294
An ESXi host has limited network connectivity.
What three troubleshooting steps can a vSphere Administrator take? (Choose three.)

A. Verify that all NICs are configured to support the promiscuous mode.
B. Verify that portfast (or equivalent) is enabled on all the physical switch ports that the ESXi host is connected to.
C. Verify that the speed and duplex of the network links are consistent.
D. Use ESXCLI to verify that the virtual switch NIC teaming is properly set.
E. Verify that all NICs connected to the same ToR switch are part of the same LAG.

Answer: BCD
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/1004109

QUESTION 295
What are two uses of the vRealize Log Insight Agents for Windows and Linux? (Choose two.)

A. Monitor the state of syslog/eventmgr services
B. Collect events from flat test files
C. Control the state of the syslog/eventmgr services
D. Monitor directories with the filesystem

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://www.altaro.com/vmware/how-to-set-up-vrealize-log-insight-agents-on-windows-and-linux/

QUESTION 296
After enabling iSCSI port binding on ESXi hosts, a vSphere Administrator can no longer reach an iSCSI Array Target from the configured software iSCSI initiators. Which can be the root cause for the failure?

A. All VMkernel ports used for iSCSI connectivity reside in the same broadcast domain and IP subnet.
B. LACP other link aggregation was used on the ESXi hosts uplinks to connect to the physical switches.
C. All VMkernel ports used for iSCSI connectivity reside in the same vSwitch.
D. Array Target iSCSI ports reside in the same broadcast domain and IP subnet as the VMkernel ports.

Answer: B

QUESTION 297
One of your virtual machines (VM) has performance issues and sometimes in unresponsive.
Which VM file must be checked in order to find the root cause?

A. vpxd.log
B. ds.log
C. vminst.log
D. vmware.log

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2018 New 2V0-602 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 313Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-602.html
2.|2018 New 2V0-602 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/yqQaSdzIVk0

[New 2V0-602 Dumps]Full Version 2V0-602 VCE Dumps 313Q for Free Download[276-286]

2018 February New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 2V0-602 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 New 2V0-602 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 313Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-602.html
2.|2018 New 2V0-602 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNQnZDZHlKOU5xWm8?usp=sharing

QUESTION 276
What two utilities provide a VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator a detailed look at how ESXi uses resources in real time? (Choose two.)

A. Esxtop
B. Vim-cmd
C. Resxtop
D. Esxcli

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.monitoring.doc%2FGUID-A31249BF-B5DC-455B-AFC7-7D0BBD6E37B6.html

QUESTION 277
What two files are created when the Take snapshot operation is executed? (Choose two.)

A. .delta.vmdk
B. .nvram
C. .vmsn
D. .lck

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.vm_admin.doc%2FGUID-38F4D574-ADE7-4B80-AEAB-7EC502A379F4.html

QUESTION 278
Which three object types can be stored in the Content Library? (Choose three.)

A. vDS backups
B. VM templates
C. vAPP templates
D. ISO files

Answer: BCD
Explanation:
https://virtualizationreview.com/articles/2015/07/02/how-to-use-the-vcenter-6-content-library.aspx

QUESTION 279
A vSphere Administrator sees the alarm:
vSphere HA virtual machine failed to failover
This occurred for a number of virtual machines on a particular ESXi host in a cluster with vSphere High Availability (HA) enabled. The virtual machines guest operating systems never reported a power event.
What happened?

A. The virtual machines were vMotioned off of the ESXi host.
B. The ESXi host is still running but has disconnected from the network.
C. The ESXi host failed and vSphere HA successfully failed over the virtual machines.
D. The previous virtual machine cloning operations failed to complete.

Answer: C

QUESTION 280
Which three options are available for remediation with Proactive HA? (Choose three.)

A. Quarantine mode for moderate and Power off for severe failure.
B. Quarantine mode for all failures.
C. Power off for all failures.
D. Quarantine mode for moderate and Maintenance mode for severe failure.
E. Maintenance mode for all failures.

Answer: BDE
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.avail.doc/GUID-3E3B18CC-8574-46FA-9170-CF549B8E55B8.html

QUESTION 281
Virtual machines do not power on after completing the clone or deploy from template workflow in the vSphere Web Client.
What two solutions will fix this problem? (Choose two.)

A. Increase the virtual machine memory reservation.
B. Increase the amount of memory assigned to the virtual machine.
C. Increase the EVC compatibility mode setting.
D. Increase the datastore size where the virtual machine swap file exists.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.troubleshooting.doc%2FGUID-2742CE14-20FD-416F-B89C-A156053A973F.html

QUESTION 282
What two scenarios will prevent extending a VMDK that is attached to a powered on VM? (Choose two.)

A. VMDK has snapshots present.
B. VMDK is connected using LSI logic SAS controller.
C. VMDK is connected using IDE controller.
D. VMDK is running an unsupported Guest OS.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/1004071

QUESTION 283
ESXi supports which three iSCSI adapters? (Choose three.)

A. Software
B. Protocol Endpoint
C. FCoE
D. Dependent Hardware
E. Independent Hardware

Answer: ADE
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/5.5/com.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc/GUID-C476065E-C02F-47FA-A5F7-3B3F2FD40EA8.html

QUESTION 284
What two virtual hardware devices can be added to a powered on VM? (Choose two.)

A. Virtual disk connected using SCSI controller
B. Virtual disk connected using IDE controller
C. Network adapter
D. Serial Port

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-4-esx-vcenter/index.jsp#com.vmware.vsphere.webaccess.doc_41/adding_hardware_to_a_virtual_machine/ t_add_a_network_adapter.html

QUESTION 285
Which three options are available when applying a Customization Specification to an existing virtual machine? (Choose three.)

A. Modify a specification
B. Select an existing specification
C. Import a specification
D. Create a specification from an existing specification
E. Create a specification

Answer: BDE
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.vm_admin.doc/GUID-EB5F090E-723C-4470-B640-50B35D1EC016.html

QUESTION 286
A VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator is tasked with configuring vRealize Log Insight.
What three ports can be used for syslog? (Choose three.)

A. 514/UDP
B. 1514/TCP
C. 8443/TCP
D. 514/TCP
E. 123/UDP

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/log-insight-43/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.log-insight.administration.doc%2FGUID-848E4804-3837-4D5E-956E-2216B17376AD.html


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2018 New 2V0-602 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 313Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-602.html
2.|2018 New 2V0-602 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/yqQaSdzIVk0