Latest Posts

[2017-Nov-New]210-065 Questions and Answers Free Download in Braindump2go[Q148-Q158]

2017 November New Cisco 210-065 Ezam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 210-065 Questions:

1.|2017 New 210-065 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 333Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-065.html

2.|2017 New 210-065 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNOG12eFhPdTJkRFU?usp=sharing

QUESTION 148
On the Cisco VCS-E, what is the default port number for the H.323 connection on the first traversal zone between a Cisco VCS-C and Cisco VCS-E?

A. 1719
B. 1720
C. 5060
D. 6001
E. 7001

Answer: D

QUESTION 149
Which component provides flexible options for storing video and audio using a combination of network- attached storage, direct-attached storage, and SAN storage deployments?

A. Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server
B. Cisco Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix Software
C. Cisco Video Surveillance Storage System
D. Cisco Video Surveillance Transcoding and Encoding Server
E. Cisco ISR Video Management and Storage Module

Answer: C

QUESTION 150
Which option is the embedded component that enables endpoints and collaboration applications to support medianet functionality?

A. Media Services Interface
B. Open API
C. XMPP
D. SNMP
E. Medianet Agent
F. SDN

Answer: A

QUESTION 151
What is the maximum number of servers that a Cisco TelePresence Content Server cluster can have?

A. 6
B. 7
C. 8
D. 10
E. 12

Answer: D

QUESTION 152
An engineer is configuring a live stream from a multiparty conference that users can watch live in their web browser.
Which two products can provide native live streaming in this delivery format? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Video Communications Server
B. Cisco TelePresence Server
C. Cisco TelePresence MCU
D. Cisco TelePresence Content Server
E. Cisco Multiparty Media Server
F. Cisco TelePresence Conductor

Answer: CD

QUESTION 153
An engineer is deploying a Cisco Media Experience Engine 3500 to provide various capabilities for ingesting and processing video media and production capabilities.
Which two advances does the Cisco MXE 3500 provide? (Choose two.)

A. automated graphical integration that can embed metadata overlays on videos during processing
B. over 2 terabytes of storage for both local and streaming media applications
C. automated ingesting of video files based on watch folders
D. clustering capability of up to 20 resource nodes to handle and balance incoming media requests and processing
E. live output abilities to provide DV, DVC Pro, DVC Pro 50, and DVC Pro HD format streams
F. ability to create VoD file outputs to WebEx ARF format

Answer: AC

QUESTION 154
An engineer is deploying a Cisco TelePresence Content Server. Which two services are provided by this product? (Choose two.)

A. video storage
B. multiconferencing
C. scheduler
D. video conferencing
E. video recording
F. video overlay

Answer: AE

QUESTION 155
Which three standards are supported for streaming live video on Cisco TCS? (Choose three.)

A. H.265
B. H.261
C. H.264
D. H.263
E. H.262
F. H.270

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 156
A video engineer configured Cisco TMS to allow conference scheduling.
The engineer set the Default Reservation Type for Scheduled Calls to Automatic Connect.
Which option describes what this action accomplished?

A. No conference resources are scheduled until a Cisco TelePresence form is selected.
B. Calls are set up and launched by the organizer.
C. WebEx invites for conferencing are sent automatically.
D. Conferences are automatically started at the scheduled time.

Answer: D

QUESTION 157
A voice engineer installed and configured Cisco TMSXE in a Windows Server and integrated with Cisco TMS. Which action can now be taken?

A. Use Windows PC as a Cisco TelePresence endpoint.
B. Start Cisco TelePresence meetings online.
C. Schedule Cisco TelePresence meetings through Outlook.
D. Start Cisco TelePresence meetings with Cisco TelePresence endpoints.

Answer: C

QUESTION 158
A client requires a versatile desktop video system that supports dual monitors and the multisite option.
Which device should be recommended to the customer?

A. Jabber Video client with PrecisionHD camera
B. Cisco TelePresence EX60 system
C. Cisco TelePresence MX200 system
D. Cisco TelePresence EX90 system

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 210-065 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 333Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-065.html

2.|2017 New 210-065 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/GAjpdSmEe5I

[2017-Nov-New]210-065 VCE and 210-065 PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q115-Q125]

2017 November New Cisco 210-065 Ezam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 210-065 Questions:

1.|2017 New 210-065 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 333Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-065.html

2.|2017 New 210-065 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNOG12eFhPdTJkRFU?usp=sharing

QUESTION 115
An engineer is configuring mobile and remote access.
Which three configuration tasks should the engineer perform? (Choose three.)

A. Manually configure a Cisco Unified Communications Manager neighbor zone on the Cisco Expressway Core.
B. Add the Cisco Unified Communications Manager root certificate to the Cisco Expressway Core CTL.
C. Enable TLS verify mode for the traversal zone.
D. Add the Cisco Unified Communications domain before enabling services on the Cisco Expressway Core.
E. Enable H.323 on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager neighbor zone.
F. Add the Cisco Expressway Edge root certificate to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager CTL.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 116
A customer is looking for a Cisco TelePresence Immersive System that is designed for at least seven participants. Which two products meet this customer’s requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco TelePresence CTS3022
B. Cisco TelePresence TX9000
C. Cisco TelePresence TX9200
D. Cisco TelePresence IX5000
E. Cisco TelePresence IX5200
F. Cisco TelePresence TX1310-65

Answer: CE

QUESTION 117
Cisco DX Series endpoints run on which operating system?

A. TC
B. Android
C. CE
D. Windows

Answer: B

QUESTION 118
Which bridge solution requires Cisco TelePresence Conductor?

A. Cisco TelePresence Server operating in remotely managed mode
B. Cisco TelePresence Server operating in locally managed mode
C. Cisco TelePresence MCU operating in remotely managed mode
D. Cisco TelePresence MCU operating in locally managed mode

Answer: A

QUESTION 119
Which two feature keys are valid for both Cisco TelePresence MCU and Cisco TelePresence Server? (Choose two.)

A. video firewall
B. web conferencing
C. encryption
D. cluster support
E. third-party interoperability

Answer: CD

QUESTION 120
Which codec represents video that is supported by Cisco TelePresence endpoints?

A. H.263
B. H.323
C. H.264
D. H.262

Answer: C

QUESTION 121
Which three video endpoints can you set back to factory reset by using physical button presses? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco TelePresence C40
B. Cisco TelePresence EX90
C. Cisco TelePresence C60
D. Cisco TelePresence SX20
E. Cisco TelePresence EX60
F. Cisco TelePresence C90

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 122
You want to output SIP messaging to the console of a Cisco TelePresence endpoint running Cisco TelePresence Conductor software. Which two commands can you enter into the CLI together to accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)

A. log ctx SipPacket debug 9
B. log output on
C. log ctx output
D. log SipPacket debug 9
E. log output console

Answer: AB

QUESTION 123
You want to find a list of all recent call attempts on a Cisco VCS Expressway and the details of attempts to route these calls. You want to know if the requested address was found and if any transformations occurred. Which page on a Cisco VCS Expressway gives you all of this information?

A. Policy Services
B. Registration History
C. Search History
D. Zones

Answer: C

QUESTION 124
Which type of Cisco VCS log shows call routing decisions that are made based on Cisco VCS search rules?

A. Event Log
B. Configuration Log
C. Network Log
D. System Log

Answer: C

QUESTION 125
A video engineer needs to locate the running version of the Cisco VCS. Which tab contains this information?

A. System
B. Applications
C. Configuration
D. Status

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 210-065 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 333Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-065.html

2.|2017 New 210-065 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/GAjpdSmEe5I

[2017-Nov-Updated]Braindump2go 70-741 VCE and PDF Dumps 111Q for 100% Passing 70-741 Exam[Q64-Q96]

2017 November New Microsoft 70-741 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 70-741 Exam Questions:

1.2017 New 70-741 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) 111Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/70-741.html

2.2017 New 70-741 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNSUt4dmtFZ2pDQkk?usp=sharing
(more…)

[28th/11/2017]100% Success-Braindump2go 300-475 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 65Q Instant Download[Q21-Q31]

2017 November New Cisco 300-475 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-475 Questions:

(more…)

[2017-Nov.-New]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 300-470 Exam Questions and Answers PDF 60Q Instant Download[Q41-Q51]

2017 November New 300-470 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-470 Questions:

(more…)

[20th/11/2017]Cisco Exam 210-451 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go[54-62]

2017 November New Cisco 210-451 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Fllowing are some new 210-451 Questions:

1.|2017 New 210-451 Exam Dumps (DDF & VCE) 78Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-451.html

2.|2017 New 210-451 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNY2hwM3Z0OTd2SUk?usp=sharing

QUESTION 54
What type of node runs Virtual Machines in a virtualized infrastructure?

A. Storage Node
B. Management Node
C. Compute Node
D. Scheduling Node

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
Which of the following statements best describes Atomic Inheritance?

A. It maintains a consistent configuration among the interfaces in a port profile and the entire port profile configuration is applied to its member interfaces
B. To maintain a consistent configuration among the sub-interfaces in a port profile
C. It tracks the packets among the interfaces in a port profile from the start of each flow until termination
D. To maintain a system VLAN connection to ensure communication between the VSM and VEM

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Which of the following is a feature that improves the performance of software applications that run on the Cisco UCS servers in a data center by bypassing the kernel when sending and receiving networking packets?

A. vPath
B. VM-FEX
B. usNIC
C. VMware PassThrough

Answer: C

QUESTION 57
Which description of RAID6 is true?

A. block-level striping of data with double distributed parity
B. drive-level striping of data with double distributed parity
C. block-level striping of data with single distributed parity
D. block-level mirroring of data with double distributed parity

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
Which Cloud storage technology would be accessed via the following URL?
https://cloud.example.com/v1/account/container/object

A. pNFS
B. WebDAV
C. Cinder
D. Swift

Answer: D

QUESTION 59
Which of the following protocols are considered to be “file based”?

A. NFS, FCoE, iSCSI, CIFS
B. iSCSI, NFS, CIFS
C. NFS or CIFS
D. FCoE or NFS

Answer: C

QUESTION 60
Which of the following two storage technologies would require that its’ block device be attached to an instance before you can perform any filesystem commands? (Choose two.)

A. SCSI LUN
B. Cinder Volume
C. NFS Filesystem Meta-Volume
D. Direct Object Block Device

Answer: AB

QUESTION 61
Which Cloud service model is appropriate for a physical data center move to the Cloud?

A. Infrastructure as a Service
B. Platform as a Service
C. Compute as a Service
D. Software as a Service

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
Which integrated infrastructure rely on OpenStack technology?

A. FlexPod
B. Vblock
C. VSPEX
D. OpenBlocks

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!1.|2017 New 210-451 Exam Dumps (DDF & VCE) 78Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-451.html

2.|2017 New 210-451 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/0v7Mgv7er_g

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 130 131