[New Exams!]2V0-21.19 Dumps with VCE and PDF are Free Shared by Braindump2go(Q1-Q11)

Sep/2019 Braindump2go 2V0-21.19 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 2V0-21.19 Exam Questions!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 2V0-21.19 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-21-19.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 2V0-21.19 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1eZVd_kks5BFGyEeY5XIiV1RyyC3-uHoQ?usp=sharing

QUESTION 12
What could cause a high %RDY value?

A. Incompatible network driver
B. memory fully allocated
C. too many vCPUs configured
D. disk latency greater than 2ms

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. What is required to fix the PSOD?

A. Skip unused VIBs during boot up.
B. Reboot the host.
C. Remove unsigned VIBs.
D. Reboot and enable secure boot from the UEFI firmware interface.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/2147606

QUESTION 14
An administrator decides to implement vSphere networking using the VDS.
Which binding option should the administrator use to manage the VMs if vCenter becomes unavailable?

A. static
B. port
C. ephemeral
D. dynamic

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/1022312

QUESTION 15
A vSphere administrator configures log forwarding for remote syslog server in a vCenter Server Appliance (VCSA) through the vCenter Server Appliance Management Interface (VAMI).
What is the maximum number of remote syslog servers that can be configured?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.7/com.vmware.vsphere.vcsa.doc/GUID-9633A961-A5C3-4658-B099-B81E0512DC21.html

QUESTION 16
A vSphere administrator needs to migrate VMs in the same vCenter from New York to California due to impending severe weather.
Which migration should the administrator perform without causing VM downtime?

A. Long Distance vMotion
B. Storage vMotion
C. Cold migration
D. Cross vCenter vMotion

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which vSphere APIs support storage hardware acceleration?

A. vSphere APIs for Storage Awareness (VASA)
B. vSphere APIs for I/O Filtering (VAIO)
C. VMware vStorage APIs for Data Protection (VADP)
D. VMware vSphere Storage APIs Array Integration (VAAI)

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc/GUID-F0FA0117-D48F-4F6F-BE3F-A06BF26F742C.html

QUESTION 18
A vSphere administrator discovers the size of the .vswp file for a VM with 2 vCPUs and 4GB of memory is zero.
What could be the cause?

A. All VM memory is reserved.
B. Memory reservation is not set.
C. VM is running on a snapshot.
D. VM is in a suspended state.

Answer: A
Explanation:
swap file = configured memory ?memory reservation

QUESTION 19
Which action should be taken to secure ISCSI devices in a vSphere environment?

A. Require Secure Remote Protocol.
B. Require ESXi hosts to use ISCSI port binding.
C. Require vCenter Enhanced Linked Mode.
D. Require ESXi hosts to authentication to the target.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.7/com.vmware.vsphere.security.doc/GUID-DFC745FB-CDD6-4828-8948-4D0E0561EEF8.html

QUESTION 20
What are two advantages of deploying a VDS as compared to a VSS? (Choose two.)

A. Data center setup and administration are simplified by centralizing network configuration.
B. There is IPv6 support for a VDS.
C. 802.1Q tagging support is available.
D. Uplinks are allowed to be configured in an Active/Standby configuration.
E. Ports migrate with their clients.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 21
A vSphere administrator has renamed the inventory name of a virtual machine.
Which task should the administrator perform to ensure the virtual machine files are also renamed to match the new virtual machine name?

A. Take a virtual machine snapshot.
B. Unregister and register the virtual machine in vCenter Server.
C. Migrate the machine to another host with vSphere vMotion.
D. Migrate the machine to another datastore with Storage vMotion.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/1029513

QUESTION 22
An administrator needs to identify where the VM encryption settings are stored.
Which file stores the encryption setting?

A. .vmdk
B. vmsd
C. .nvram
D. .vmx

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 2V0-21.19 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-21-19.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 2V0-21.19 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/_yt-5z6KXI0

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back