[May-2018-New]Download 70-764 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps from Braindump2go[105-115]

2018 May New Microsoft 70-764 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 70-764 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 70-764 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 332Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-764.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-764 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNdlF6dzFQVE9kUjA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 105
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2016 database that contains a table named AccountTransaction.
You discover that query performance on the table is poor due to fragmentation on the IDX_AccountTransaction_AccountCode non-clustered index.
You need to defragment the index.
You also need to ensure that user queries are able to use the index during the defragmenting process.
Which Transact-SQL batch should you use?

A. ALTER INDEX IDX_AccountTransaction_AccountCode ON AccountTransaction.
AccountCode REORGANIZE
B. ALTER INDEX ALL ON AccountTransaction REBUILD
C. ALTER INDEX IDX_AccountTransaction_AccountCode ON AccountTransaction.
AccountCode REBUILD
D. CREATE INDEX IDXAccountTransactionAccountCode ON AccountTransaction.
AccountCode WITH DROP EXISTING

Answer: A

QUESTION 106
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2016 failover cluster.
You need to ensure that a failover occurs when the server diagnostics returns query_processing error.
Which server configuration property should you set?

A. SqlOumperDumpFlags
B. FailureConditionLevel
C. HealthCheckTimeout
D. SqlDumperDumpPath

Answer: B

QUESTION 107
You want to simulate read, write, checkpoint, backup, sort, and read-ahead activities for your organization’s SQL Server 2016 deployment.
Which of the following tools would you use to accomplish this goal?

A. SQLIO
B. SQLIOSim
C. SQLIOStress
D. chkdsk

Answer: B

QUESTION 108
You are planning on deploying a server that will be dedicated for ETL (Extraction, Transformation, and Loading) processes.
You want to ensure that SSIS (SQL Server Integration Services) packages will run on this dedicated ETL server and not on any other server on which they were started.
Which of the following features must you install on the ETL server in addition to SSIS to accomplish this goal?

A. Database Engine
B. SQL Server Reporting Services
C. SQL Server Analysis Services
D. Client Tools SDK

Answer: A

QUESTION 109
You want to reproduce the same SQL Server 2016 installation configuration across five servers.
Which of the following files will you generate by using SQL Server Setup to accomplish this goal?

A. Configuration.xml
B. Setup.ini
C. Setup.xml
D. ConfigurationFile.ini

Answer: D

QUESTION 110
Which feature should you enable and configure so session requests addressed to a specific instance can be allocated different processor resources based on session request properties?

A. Resource Governor
B. Windows System Resource Manager
C. Processor affinity
D. I/O affinity

Answer: A

QUESTION 111
You are implementing a SQL Server 2016 five-node failover cluster.
You need to choose a quorum configuration.
Which configuration should you use?

A. Distributed File System (DFS)
B. Node Majority
C. Cluster Shared Volume (CSV)
D. Node and Disk Majority

Answer: B

QUESTION 112
You administer a SQL Server 2016 database instance.
You need to configure the SQL Server Database Engine service on a failover cluster.
Which user account should you use?

A. The BUILTIN\LocalService account
B. A domain user
C. A local administrative user
D. The BUILTIN\NetworkService account

Answer: B

QUESTION 113
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2016 database named Contoso that contains a single user-defined database role namedBillingUsers.
All objects in Contoso are in the dbo schema.
You need to grant EXECUTE permissions for all stored procedures in Contoso to BillingUsers.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A. EXECsp_addrolemember’db_procexecutor’, ‘BillingUsers’
B. CREATEROLEproc_caller
GRANTEXECUTEON ALLPROCEDURESTOproc_caller
ALTERMEMBERBillingUsersADDTOROLEproc_caller
C. GRANTEXECUTE ON Schema::dboTO BillingUsers
D. GRANTEXECUTEONContoso::dboTOBillingUsers

Answer: B

QUESTION 114
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2016 database that has multiple tables in the Sales schema.
Some users must be prevented from deleting records in any of the tables in the Sales schema.
You need to manage users who are prevented from deleting records in the Sales schema.
You need to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?

A. Create a custom database role that includes the users.
Deny Delete permissions on the Sales schema for the custom database role.
B. Include the Sales schema as an owned schema for the db_denydatawriter role.
Add the users to the db_denydatawriter role.
C. Deny Delete permissions on each table in the Sales schema for each user.
D. Create a custom database role that includes the users.
Deny Delete permissions on each table in the Sales schema for the custom database role.

Answer: A

QUESTION 115
You are the lead database administrator (DBA) of a Microsoft SQL Server 2016 environment.
All DBAs are members of the DOMAIN\JrDBAs Active Directory group.
You grant DOMAIN\JrDBAs access to the SQL Server.
You need to create a server role named SpecialDBARole that can perform the following functions:
* View all databases.
* View the server state.
* Assign GRANT, DENY, and REVOKE permissions on logins.
You need to add DOMAIN\JrDBAs to the server role.
You also need to provide the least level of privileges necessary.
Which SQL statement or statements should you use? Choose all that apply.

A. CREATE SERVER ROLE [SpecialDBARole] AUTHORIZATION setupadmin;
B. ALTER SERVER ROLE [SpecialDBARole] ADD MEMBER [DOMAIN\JrDBAs];
C. CREATE SERVER ROLE [SpecialDBARole] AUTHORIZATION securityadmin;
D. GRANT VIEW DEFINITION TO [SpecialDBARole];
E. CREATE SERVER ROLE [SpecialDBARole] AUTHORIZATION serveradmin;
F. GRANT VIEW SERVER STATE, VIEW ANY DATABASE TO [SpecialDBARole];

Answer: BCF


!!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 70-764 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 332Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-764.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-764 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/vq9_aKfHgXQ

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back