[May-2018-New]100% Valid 70-695 PDF Dumps and 70-695 VCE Dumps 105Q Provided by Braindump2go[38-48]

2018 May New Microsoft 70-695 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 70-695 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 38
You need to recommend a solution for activation.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. a Multiple Activation Key (MAK) proxy on a domain controller in the Paris office
B. a cross-forest trust relationship
C. Active Directory-Based Activation (ADBA) in the fr.proseware.com forest
D. a service location (SRV) record in the fr.proseware.com domain

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
You need to capture the SOE image.
You deploy Windows 8.1 Enterprise and all of the required applications to a new client computer in the New York City office.
What should you do next?

A. Run sysprep.exe /unattend:sysprep.xml.
B. Create a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) capture image.
C. Run sysprep.exe /oobe.
D. Create a Configuration Manager capture task sequence.

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
Hotspot Question
You are planning for the deployment of the new SOE image to the Paris office computers.
You need to identify the minimum number of boot and install images required to meet the technical requirements.
What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate number for each image type in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 41
You need to identify the correct configuration pass to modify in an answer file for the client computers in the Paris office.
Which configuration pass should you identify?

A. auditUser
B. generalize
C. offlineServicing
D. oobeSystem

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/cc749307(v=ws.10).aspx Question Set 1

QUESTION 42
Drag and Drop Question
You are planning the deployment of new applications for users in several departments.
You have three user groups. The groups are shown in the following table.

You need to identify the appropriate application delivery method for each department.
Which application delivery methods should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate application delivery methods to the correct departments. Each method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 43
You plan to deploy a Windows 8.1 Enterprise image that contains a volume license version of Microsoft Office 2013. The image will be captured from a reference computer.
Office is activated by using the Key Management Service (KMS).
On the reference computer, you install Office 2013 and you verify that all of the Office applications start properly.
You need to ensure that when the image is deployed, users are not prompted for activation when they first start an Office application.
What is the best action to perform before you capture the image? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Rearm Office 2013 on the reference computer.
B. Run setup.exe and specify the /modify switch.
C. Modify the Config.xml file.
D. Reinstall Office 2013 on the reference computer.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/dn385362.aspx

QUESTION 44
Your company deploys Microsoft Office Professional 2013 and installs all of the Office 2013 Professional applications to 100 computers.
You need to automate the removal of Access 2013 from some of the computers.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Modify the Config.xml file, and then run msiexec.exe.
B. Create an MSP file, and then run setup.exe.
C. Modify the Config.xml file, and then run setup.exe.
D. Create an MSP file, and then run msiexec.exe

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc179195.aspx

QUESTION 45
You use the Key Management Service (KMS) to activate Microsoft Office 2013.
You need to trigger the activation of Office 2013 on a client computer. Which tool should you use?

A. Ospp.vbs
B. Onlinesetup.cmd
C. Slui.exe
D. Wuauclt.exe

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/ee624350.aspx#section1

QUESTION 46
You plan to sequence a 32-bit application named App1. App1 is compatible with Windows 7 and Windows 8.1. You have the following operating systems deployed to the network:
-64-bit version of Windows 8.1 Enterprise
-64-bit version of Windows 8.1 Pro
-32-bit version of Windows 8.1 Pro
-64-bit version of Windows 7 Enterprise
-32-bit version of Windows 7 Pro
-64-bit version of Windows 7 Pro
You need to identify the minimum number of Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) packages that must be created to ensure that App1 can run on all of the client computers on the network.
How many App-V packages should you identify?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 6

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains computers that have Microsoft Office 2007 and Office 2010 installed.
You plan to upgrade all of the versions of Office to Office 365 ProPlus.
You need to recommend a solution to identify which Office add-ins are in use.
What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Install the Office Deployment Tool for Click-to-Run on all of the computers.
Install the Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT) on one of the computers.
B. Install the Telemetry Processor on all of the computers.
Install the Telemetry Agent on one of the computers.
C. Install the Telemetry Agent on all of the computers.
Install the Telemetry Processor on one of the computers.
D. Install the Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT) on all of the computers.
Install the Office Deployment Tool for Click-to -Run on one of the computers.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj863580.aspx

QUESTION 48
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
You plan to deploy a Click-to-Run installation of Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus.
On a client computer named Computer1, you download the installation files by using the Office Deployment Tool for Click-to-Run.
You need to deploy Office 365 ProPlus to all of the client computers as a Microsoft Application Visualization (App-V) package by using Configuration Manager.
What is the best action to perform first? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. From Configuration Manager, import a package.
B. Run appv_sequencer_setup.exe.
C. Run setup.exe.
D. From Configuration Manager, import an application.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/pauljones/archive/2013/08/28/office-2013-click-to-run-with-configuration-manager-2012.aspx


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 70-695 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 105Q Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/70-695.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-695 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1S9URxShOOpO1Fta4d_3kxkbU24Tt9bej?usp=sharing

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back