Latest Exam 70-662 Dumps Free Shared By Braindump2go (431-440)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-662 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-662 VCE and 70-662 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-662 VCE&70-662 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html (507 Q&As)

Try 2016 Latet Updated 70-662 Practice Exam Questions and Answers, Pass 70-662 Actual Test 100% in 2016 New Year! Braindump2go Latest released Free Sample 70-662 Exam Questions are shared for instant download! Braindump2go holds the confidence of 70-662 exam candiates with Microsoft Official Guaranteed 70-662 Exa Dumps Products! 507 New Updated Questions and Answers! 2016 Microsoft 70-662 100% Success!

Exam Code: 70-662
Exam Name TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP, MCITP: Enterprise Messaging Administrator on Exchange 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring

70-662 Dumps,70-662 PDF,70-662 PDF eBook,70-662 Braindump,70-662 Study Guide,70-662 Book,70-662 Practice Test,70-662 Dumps PDF,70-662 VCE,70-662 VCE Dumps,70-662 Valid Dumps,70-662 Exam Questions Free,70-662 Dumps,70-662 Free Dumps,70-662 Questions and Answers Free,70-662 Braindump PDF,70-662 Braindump VCE,70-662 Preparation

QUESTION 431
You are the administrator of ABC Corporation’s Exchange 2010 organization.
You notice that all messages sent to recipients in the verigon.com domain, the east.verigon.com domain, and other sub-domains of verigon.com were not delivered.
You investigate the problem and you notice that the messages were not delivered because the routing path for delivery was temporarily modified.
You have repaired the routing path.
You want to resubmit all messages stored on the server named Exchange55 that were not sent to verigon.com and related domains.
Which of the following commands should you use?

A.    Resume-Message -Filter {FromAddress-eq “*verigon.com”}.
B.    Retry-Queue-Identity “Exchange55\verigon.com” -Resubmit $true.
C.    Retry-Queue-Identity “Exchange55\Poison”-Resubmit $true.
D.    Retry-Queue-Identity “Exchange55\Unreachable”-Resubmit $true.

Answer: D

QUESTION 432
You are the Exchange Administrator of ABC Corporation’s Exchange 2010 organization.
You are concerned that users’ mailboxes are reaching capacity.
You want a report in a table format of all users who have a mailbox on DB01 and their send quotas.
Which of the following should you do?
 

A.    Use the MSExchangeIS Mailbox object in System Monitor, and specify DB01 as the
instance.
B.    Use the MSExchange Database object in System Monitor.
C.    Run the following script: Get-MailboxStatistics -Database DB01 | ft DisplayName, SendQuota.
D.    Run the following script: Get-Mailbox -Database DB01 | Format-Table Name,
ProhibitSendQuota,Database.

Answer: D

QUESTION 433
You install a new Exchange Server 2010 server.
You need to ensure that users can connect from the Internet to the server by using Exchange ActiveSync.
What should you do on the Exchange server?

A.    Modify the internal URL for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory.
B.    Modify the external URL for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory.
C.    Enable Anonymous Authentication for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory.
D.    Enable Windows Integrated Authentication for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual
directory.

Answer: B

QUESTION 434
You have an Active Directory forest that contains a single Active Directory site.
Your organization contains the Exchange Server 2010 servers shown in the following table:
– Server1 has the Hub Transport and Client Access server roles installed.
– Server2 has the Mailbox, Hub Transport and Client Access server roles installed.
All clients connect to Server1 and Server2 from the Internet using IMAP4.
You need to prevent some users from using IMAP4 to connect to their mailboxes on Server2.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the IMAP4 retrieval settings on Server2.
B.    Disable the IMAP4 mailbox feature for the mailboxes on Server2.
C.    On Server1, configure Windows Firewall to block TCP port 25 and TCP port 110.
D.    On Server2, configure Windows Firewall to block TCP port 110 and TCP port 995.

Answer: B

QUESTION 435
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 Service Pack 2 (SP2).
You plan to install Exchange Server 2010 on the server.
You need to install the Exchange Server 2010 prerequisites for the Mailbox, Client Access, and Hub Transport server roles.
What should you do on the server?

A.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Service Pack 1 (SP1).
Install Windows Management Framework.
Run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP ExchangeTypical.xml.
B.    Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Service Pack 1 (SP1).
Install Windows Remote Management (WinRM) 2.0.
Run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP ExchangeBase.xml.
C.    Install Windows Management Framework. Install Message Queuing.
Install the Web Server role.
D.    Install Windows Management Framework. Install the Web Server role.
Install the RPC over HTTP Proxy component.

Answer: A

QUESTION 436
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to ensure that you can install the Exchange Server 2010 administration tools on a desktop computer that runs Windows 7.
What should you install first?

A.    IIS 6 Management Console. Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.1.
B.    IIS 6 Metabase. Remote Server Administration Tools.
C.    Internet Explorer 8. Windows Process Activation Service.
D.    Management Service. Microsoft Message Queue (MSMQ) Server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 437
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains 20 mailbox databases.
You configure each database to retain all deleted items for 30 days.
You need to ensure that all items that pass the retention period are permanently deleted daily between 02:00 and 06:00.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Set-MailboxDatabase.
B.    Set-MailboxServer.
C.    Set-OrganizationConfig.
D.    Set-RetentionPolicy.

Answer: A

QUESTION 438
You have two Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox servers named Server1 and Server2.
You need to move a user’s mailbox from Server1 to Server2.
Your solution must minimize downtime for the user.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Movemailbox.
B.    Export-Mailbox.
C.    Set-MoveRequest.
D.    New-MoveRequest.

Answer: D

QUESTION 439
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named contoso.com.
Your company is investigating a user named User1.
You need to prevent User1 from permanently deleting items from his mailbox.
What should you run?

A.    Set-Mailbox User1 LitigationHoldEnabled $true.
B.    Set-Mailbox User1 ModerationEnabled $true.
C.    Set-Mailbox User1 RetainDeletedItemsUntilBackup $true.
D.    Set-Mailbox User1 RetentionHoldEnabled $true.

Answer: A

QUESTION 440
You need to group a set of cmdlets for administrative delegation.
What should you create?

A.    A managed folder mailbox policy.
B.    A new distribution group.
C.    A new management role.
D.    A new role assignment policy.

Answer: C
Explanation:
A management role assignment is the link between a management role and a role assignment policy.
Assigning a management role to a role assignment policy grants the ability to use the cmdlets and parameters defined in the management role. When you create a role assignment between a role assignment policy and a management role, you can’t specify any scope. The scope applied by the assignment is based on the management role and is either Self or MyGAL.
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd638100.


100% Full Money Back Guarantee Promised By Braindump2go to All 70-662 Exam Candiates: Braindump2go is confident that our NEW UPDATED 70-662 Exam Questions and Answers are changed with Microsoft Official Exam Center, If you cannot PASS 70-662 Exam, nevermind, we will return your full money back! Visit Braindump2go exam dumps collection website now and download 70-662 Exam Dumps Instantly Today!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-662 PDF Dumps &70-662 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html 507 Q&As)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back