[July-2019-New]High Quality Braindump2go AZ-301 Exam Dumps PDF and VCE 140Q Free Share

July/2019 Braindump2go AZ-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-301 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AZ-301 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/az-301.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AZ-301 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1PXo2CdJp-RE3hybnjjGiHV7uk7r2geY-?usp=sharing

New Question
You use Azure virtual machines to run a custom application that uses an Azure SQL database on the back end.
The IT apartment at your company recently enabled forced tunneling, Since the configuration change, developers have noticed degraded performance when they access the database
You need to recommend a solution to minimize latency when accessing the database. The solution must minimize costs.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure SQL Database Managed instance
B. Azure virtual machines that run Microsoft SQL Server servers
C. Always On availability groups
D. virtual network service endpoint

Answer: D

New Question
You have 100 Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSISJ packages that are configuted to use 10 on-premrees SQ1 Server databases as their destinations. You plan to migrate the 10 on-premises databases to Azure SQL Database. You need to recommend a solution to host the SS1S packages in Azure. The solution must ensure that the packages can target the SQL Database instances as the* destinations.
What should you include m the recommendation?

A. Azure Data Catalog
B. SQL Server Migration Assistant (SSMS)
C. Data Migration Assistant
D. Azure Data Factory

Answer: A

New Question
You need to recommend a solution to generate a monthly report of all the new Azure Resource Manager resource deployments in your subscription.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure Activity Log
B. Azure Monitor action groups
C. Azure Advisor
D. Azure Monitor metrics

Answer: C
Explanation:
Azure Advisor is your personalized cloud service for Azure best practices that will help you optimize Azure resources for high availability, security, performance, and cost.
Advisor will bring an all-new dashboard to help you more easily review the overall status of your recommendations across multiple subscriptions, along with downloadable reports and customization options to tune Advisor to your needs. You will be able to tag resource groups that you will want included in recommendations (for example, you’ll be able to exclude non-production workloads), and adjust the CPU utilization threshold for identifying low usage virtual machines for each subscription.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/advisor/advisor-overview

New Question
You have 100 Standard F2vs-v2 Azure virtual machines. Each virtual machine has two network adapter.
You need to increase the network performance of the workloads running an the virtual machine The solution must meet the following requirements.
– The CPU-to-memory ratio must remain the same.
– The solution must minimize costs.
What should you do?

A. Enable SRIOV
B. Enable ROMA over InfiniBand
C. Install an additional network adapter.
D. Configure NIC teaming.

Answer: A

New Question
Your company has several Azure subscriptions that are part of a Microsoft Enterprise Agreement.
The company’s compliance team creates automatic alerts by using Ware Monitor.
You need to recommend a solution to apply the alerts automatically when new subscriptions are added to the Enterprise agreement.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure Pokey
B. Azure Resource Manager templates
C. Azure log Analytics alerts
D. Azure Monitor action groups
E. Azure Automation runboote

Answer: D

New Question
Your company has 300 virtual machines hosted in a VMWare environment. The virtual machines vary in size and have various utilization levels.
You plan to move all the virtual machines to Azure.
You need to recommend how many and what size Azure virtual machines will be required to move the current workloads to Azure.
The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you use to make the recommendation?

A. Azure Cost Management
B. Azure Migrate
C. Azure pricing calculator
D. Azure Advisor recommendations

Answer: B

New Question
You have Azure virtual machines that run a custom Iine-business web application. You plan to use a third-party solution to parse event logs from the virtual machine stored in an Azure storage account.
You need to recommend a so to save the event logs from the virtual. What should you include in recommendation?

A. Azure VM Diagnostics Extension
B. Azure Monitor
C. Azure log Analytics
D. event log subscriptions

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/extensions-diagnostics

New Question
You have .NeT web service named service1 that has the following requirements.
Must read and write to the local file system.
Must write to the Windows Application event log.
You need to recommend a solution to host Service1 in Azure.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Minimize maintenance overhead.
– Minimize costs.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. an Azure web app
B. Azure function
C. an App service Environment
D. an Azure virtual machine scale set

Answer: B

New Question
You are designing a container solution in azure that will include two containers. One container will host a web API that will be available to the public. The other container will perform health monitoring of the web API and will remain private. The two containers will be deployed together as a group.
You need to recommend a compute service for the containers. The solution must minimize costs and maintenance over head.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure container instances
B. Azure container Service
C. Azure kubernetes service (aks)
D. Azure service fabric

Answer: A
Explanation:
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/container-instances/container-instances-container-groups

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions with not appear in the review screen.
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Provide access to the full .NET framework.
– Provide redundancy it an Azure region fails.
– Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy an Azure virtual machine to two Azure regions, and you create a Traffic Manager profile.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Provide access to the full .NET framework.
– Provide redundancy it an Azure legion fails.
– Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy a web app in an Isolated App Service plan.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead, you should deploy an Azure virtual machine to two Azure regions, and you create a Traffic Manager profile.


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AZ-301 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/az-301.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AZ-301 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/aW45-h78Ew8

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back