JN0-647 Exam Questions

[2017-Dec-Updated]100% Real JN0-647 Exam Dumps VCE 80Q Free Download in Braindump2go[Q75-Q80]

2017 December New Juniper JN0-647 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-647 Exam Questions:

(more…)

[2017-Dec-Updated]Real JN0-647 Exam PDF and VCE Free Download from Braindump2go[Q55-Q65]

2017 December New Juniper JN0-647 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-647 Exam Questions:

(more…)

[2017-Dec-Updated]Free Download Braindump2go JN0-647 PDF and VCE Dumps for Pass JN0-647 Juniper Exam[Q33-Q43]

2017 December New Juniper JN0-647 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-647 Exam Questions:

1.|2017 New JN0-647 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 80Q&As Download;
https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-647.html

2.|2017 New JN0-647 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-DINYEeMPFpmtjlFkbEBse2HuRANALa6?usp=sharing

QUESTION 33
Click the Exhibit.
image_thumb
You are adding a Junos Fusion satellite device but one cascade port is not coming on line.
Referring to the exhibit, what would cause this problem?

A. The satellite device is not an EX4300.
B. The cascade ports need to be on the same line card.
C. The FPC number must match the FPC connecting to the satellite device.
D. Interface xe-8/2/1 is in a link down state.

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
In Layer 2 environment where 802.1X is deployed with its default parameters on EX Series, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. RADIUS authentication requests are sent from authenticator to the authentication server.
B. DHCP traffic from supplicants is denied by default through the authenticator.
C. RADIUS authentication requests are sent from the supplicant to the authentication server.
D. DHCP traffic from supplicants is permitted by default through the authenticator.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 35
Click the Exhibit.
image_thumb[1]
Your network is experiencing congestion across the link between R2 and R3. You must make changes to alleviate traffic congestion from R3 to R2.
Referring to the exhibit, which two commands would accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. [edit protocol ospf]
user@R1# set reference-bandwidth 10g
B. [edit protocol ospf]
user@R3# set reference-bandwidth 10g
C. [edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0 ]
user@R1# set interface fe-1/0/1 metric 5
D. [edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0 ]
user@R3# set interface fe-1/0/1 metric 5

Answer: BD

QUESTION 36
Which two statements are correct about using LLDP on junos devices? (Choose two)

A. LLDP operates on layer 2 and layer 3 interfaces
B. LLDP can interoperate with the cisco discovery protocol CDP
C. LLDP is enabled on all devices by default
D. LLDP operates on layer 2 interfaces

Answer: AC

QUESTION 37
You have certainly implemented the configuration shown in the exhibit. After committing these changes, the community devices connected to AS-1 are not able to communicate with the appropriate community devices connected to AS-2.
What must be done to allow these community devices to communicate?

A. You must configure an isolation VLAN ID Under the pvlan-200 on the AS2
B. switch You must configure the ge-0/0/10 interface on AS1 AS THE VPLAN on both switches
C. You must configure an isolation VLAN ID under the VLAN 200 ON both switches
D. You must configure the ge-0/012 interface on both switches as P VLAN trunks

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Which two statements is true regarding the next hop attribute? (Choose two)

A. it is not changed when sent across EBGP sessions
B. it is changed to self for IBGP routes learned from EBGP
C. it is not changed for IGBP routes learned from EBGP
D. it is Changed by default when sent across EBGP sessions

Answer: CD

QUESTION 39
Your enterprise network is providing layer 2 connectivity between remote-sites using Q-in- Q tunneling. A customer wants to ensure their connection through your network is also participating in their spanning free topology. In this scenario, which solution must be used?

A. you must configure the Q in Q tunnel to use L2PT to tunnel STP packets
B. you must configure the same isolation ID on both sides of the tunnel
C. you must configure spanning tree on the interfaces connected to the customers sites
D. you must configure spanning tree to tunnel packets

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
You want to deploy MSTP with multiple regions. Each region should have a unique root bridge to accommodate a set of VLANs. Which three configuration elements must watch on switches participating in this deployment scenario? (Choose three)

A. MSTI toVLAN mapping
B. revision level
C. CST BPDU parameters
D. configuration name
E. bridge priority

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 41
Which policy statement will be applied to neighbor 172.16.4.2?

A. policy-statement all and policy -statement agg
B. policy-statement agg
C. policy-statement all and policy -statement atat
D. policy-statement atat

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
You are attempting to configure BGP peering to a new service provider. The BGP peering state is stuck in the active state.
What are two reasons for this happening? (Choose two)

A. the local autonomous system number is not configure
B. the origin ID is not configure
C. The peer IP address is incorrect
D. The peer autonomous number is incorrect.

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
You manage your company enterprises network using EX series switches. Your company wants to use Q in Q tunneling to connect remote customer sites together. Which statement is correct about the scenario?

A. You must enable L2PTto tunnel layer 2 protocol traffic
B. The outside layer 2 frame is popped by the penultimate switch
C. Customer traffic is tunneled through the network using the C VLAN ID
D. The default Ethernet value is 0x9100

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2017 New JN0-647 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 80Q&As Download;
https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-647.html

2.|2017 New JN0-647 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/qjBOmQ8aaT4

[2017-Dec-Updated]Free JN0-647 Exam Dumps 80Q Questions and Answers New Updated By Braindump2go[Q22-Q32]

2017 December New Juniper JN0-647 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-647 Exam Questions:

1.|2017 New JN0-647 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 80Q&As Download;
https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-647.html

2.|2017 New JN0-647 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-DINYEeMPFpmtjlFkbEBse2HuRANALa6?usp=sharing

QUESTION 22
You created a firewall rule to protect the Routing Engine. After applying the rule, your OSPF adjacencies dropped.
How would you solve this problem?

A. Create a firewall term that allows IP protocol 89.
B. Define a router ID under the [edit routing-options] hierarchy.
C. Configure the loopback interface under the [edit protocols ospf] hierarchy.
D. Apply the firewall filter to the physical ports.

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Click the exhibit.

Where is the policy shown in the exhibit enforced?

A. Between the RIB-LOCAL and the RIB-OUT tables
B. Between the RIB-OUT table and the BGP peer
C. Between the RIB-IN and the RIB-LOCAL tables
D. Between the BGP peer and the RIB-In table

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
You want to implement an RP in your PIM sparse mode environment, you are considering the advantages and disadvantages of the various RP election methods.
In this scenario, which three implementation guidelines are correct? (Choose three.)

A. The auto-RP method requires using two PIM dense mode groups from the 323/8 range.
B. The auto-RP method includes the ability to maintain a backup RP.
C. With the bootstrap method, the primary criterion for electing a BSR is priority value.
D. When multiple election methods are implemented on a device, the static method is preferred.
E. The static method requires configuration on all devices in the PIM domain.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 25
Click the Exhibit.

The Receiver is attempting to join two different groups, one from each source. You want to endure that load balancing is taking place.
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?

A. R4 must have join-load-balance configured under protocol PIM.
B. R2 must have join-load-balance configured under protocol PIM.
C. R1 must have join-load-balance configured under protocol PIM.
D. R3 must have join-load-balance configured under protocol PIM.

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Click the Exhibit.

Switch 4 is rebooted as shown in the exhibit.
Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A. CIST is reconverged.
B. MSTI-1 is reconverged.
C. CIST generates notification events.
D. MSTI-2 is reconverged.

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
What are two OSPF LSA types? (Choose two.)

A. Stub
B. Router
C. Transit
D. Network

Answer: BD

QUESTION 28
Click the Exhibit.

You have a workstation and VoIP phone connected to port ge-0/0/1 on an access switch.
Referring to the configuration shown in the exhibit, which statement is true?

A. The phone will require a manual VLAN ID configuration.
B. Untagged frames that enter the switch on interface ge-0/0/1 will be dropped.
C. All frames that leave the switch on interface ge-0/0/1 will be dropped.
D. The phone will not be able to communicate over the network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Click the Exhibit.


The ping command shows that connectivity of the 200.0.1/24 network to the 200.0.200.0/24 network exists. You notice that all the ping test results from various devices on 200.0.1.0/24 follow the same path even through equal cost paths exist to the 200.0.200.0/24 network.
Referring to the exhibit, what is happening?

A. Load balancing needs to be enabled for equal cost pathing to work.
B. The rip-exp policy needs to be modified to advertise RIP routes
C. The RIP group must include the preference statement.
D. RIPv2 does not support load balancing static routes.

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which statement is correct about CoS policers on Junos devices?

A. Traffic that exceeds a policer’s traffic profile can be dropped or assigned to a specific drop profile.
B. A policer can assign in-profile traffic to a specific forwarding class.
C. A policer does not alter in-profile traffic.
D. Policers can be configured to buffer traffic that exceeds the policer’s traffic profile.

Answer: C

QUESTION 31
Click the Exhibit.


You have deployed the access control configuration to the distribution switch.
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?

A. All hosts connected to the access switch require authentication to access the network.
B. All hosts connected to the access switch will have access to the network after one host authenticates.
C. All hosts connected to the access switch will have access to the network without authentication.
D. Only the first host to authenticate will have access to the network, other hosts will be blocked.

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Click the Exhibit.

Referring to the exhibit, traffic from User-1 is being forwarded to Server-1 with DSCP values that must be written. You must maintain the rewritten DSCP values throughout the network.
Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A. At a minimum, you must rewrite the DSCP values on R1.
B. At a minimum, you must rewrite the DSCP values on R1 and R4.
C. At a minimum, you must rewrite the DSCP values on R1, R2, and R3.
D. At a minimum, you must rewrite the DSCP values on R4.

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2017 New JN0-647 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 80Q&As Download;
https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-647.html

2.|2017 New JN0-647 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/qjBOmQ8aaT4

[2017-Dec-Updated]Braindump2go Free JN0-647 Exam Dumps PDF Download[Q11-Q21]

2017 December New Juniper JN0-647 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-647 Exam Questions:

1.|2017 New JN0-647 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 80Q&As Download;
https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-647.html

2.|2017 New JN0-647 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-DINYEeMPFpmtjlFkbEBse2HuRANALa6?usp=sharing

QUESTION 11
Which three databases are used by the Dijkstra algorithm? (Choose three.)

A. Tree database
B. Link State Database
C. Candidate database
D. MAC database
E. Configuration database

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 12
Click the Exhibit.

A customer requires that the switch responds to an ARP request only if the source and target IP address are on different subnets.
Referring to the Exhibit, how would you accomplish this task?

A. Create a static ARP entry for the host.
B. Enable the no-gratuitous-arp request command under the interface hierarchy.
C. Remove the proxy ARP setting and clear the entry.
D. Change the proxy ARP parameter setting to restricted.

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
A customer needs to pass Layer 2 protocols between sites.
Which protocol or standard would be required to implement connectivity on EX4300, EX3400, and EX2300 devices?

A. Q-in-Q
B. IGMP
C. VPLS
D. OSPF

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Click the Exhibit.


Referring to the exhibit, how is R1 learning the route from R2?

A. R2 has interface ge-0/0/2 configured in another area under OSPFv3.
B. R2 has an export policy with external type 1 configured.
C. R2 has interface ge-0/0/2 configured as a passive interface under OSPFv3.
D. R2 has an export policy with external type 2 configured.

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Click the Exhibit.


You have deployed the access control configuration to the distribution switch.
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?

A. All hosts connected to the access switch will have access to the work after one device authenticates.
B. All hosts connected to the access switch require authentication to access the network.
C. Only the first host to authenticate will have access to the network; other hosts will be blocked.
D. All hosts connected to the access switch will have access to the network without authentication.

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which statement is correct about MSTP?

A. MSTP enables mapping multiple independent spanning-tree instances onto one physical topology.
B. MSTP enables dynamic discovery of Layer 2 neighbors.
C. MSTP dynamically manages VLAN registration in a LAN.
D. MSTP uses stacked VLAN tags to extend a Layer 2 Ethernet connection between multiple sites.

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Click the Exhibit.

You have configured 802.1X single supplicant mode on the access switch. The VoIP phone does not support 802.1X authentication.
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?

A. MAC bypass must be configured for the VoIP phone for this solution to work.
B. Authentication must be changed to multiple supplicant mode for this solution to work.
C. The VoIP phone will be able to communicate over the network after the workstation authenticates.
D. The VoIP phone will not be able to communicate over the network.

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
You configured static mode power management on an EX4300 to provide PoE power to telephone and access point equipment.
Which statement is correct regarding the PoE power budget?

A. Power is budgeted to devices on a first come, first served basis as devices are connected.
B. The power budgeted will be based on the device class connected to each port.
C. Power is budgeted to a port even if no device is connected to the port.
D. The power budgeted to ports will adjust to how much power a device actually uses.

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
What information must you gather from the satellite device to provision a Junos Fusion Enterprise deployment on the aggregation device? (Choose two.)

A. MAS address
B. Serial number
C. Software version
D. Model number

Answer: AB

QUESTION 20
Click the Exhibit.


You have just configured on an OSPF adjacency between two routers. After you commit the configuration, you notice that your adjacency is not up.
Referring to the exhibit, what would cause the problem?

A. You must configure lo on R2.
B. You must configure hello and dead intervals on R1.
C. You must configure on interface-type o n R2.
D. You must configure bfd on R2.

Answer: C

QUESTION 21
You are asked to merge a RIP network with your OSPF network. As a first step, you establish connectivity between the RIP network and the OSPF network. The RIP network connects to an NSSA area. Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. To share RIP routes with the OSPF network, an export policy will be required on the ABR.
B. To share RIP routes with the OSPF network, an export policy will be required on the ASBR.
C. By default, external OSPF routes have a higher route preference than RIP routes.
D. Be default, RIP routes have a higher route preference than external OSPF routes.

Answer: BD


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2017 New JN0-647 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 80Q&As Download;
https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-647.html

2.|2017 New JN0-647 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/qjBOmQ8aaT4

[2017-New-Exams]High Quality Braindump2go JN0-647 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps 80Q Free Share[1-8]

2017 November New Juniper JN0-647 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some New JN0-647 Questions:

(more…)