210-451 VCE Dumps

[March-2019-New]210-451 Dumps PDF and VCE Free Download in Braindump2go

2019/March Braindump2go 210-451 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 210-451 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

[March-2019-New]Braindump2go 210-451 Exam Dumps PDF 145Q for 100% Passing 210-451 Exam

2019/March Braindump2go 210-451 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 210-451 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

[CLDFND 210-451 Exam!]Braindump2go Free 210-451 Dumps 145Q(Q98-Q110)

2019/February Braindump2go Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 CLDFND Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 210-451 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

[CLDFND 210-451 Exam!]Braindump2go 210-451 Dumps VCE 145Q Free Offered(Q87-Q97)

2019/February Braindump2go Cisco CCNA Cloud 210-451 CLDFND Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 210-451 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

[20th/11/2017]Cisco Exam 210-451 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go[54-62]

2017 November New Cisco 210-451 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Fllowing are some new 210-451 Questions:

1.|2017 New 210-451 Exam Dumps (DDF & VCE) 78Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-451.html

2.|2017 New 210-451 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNY2hwM3Z0OTd2SUk?usp=sharing

QUESTION 54
What type of node runs Virtual Machines in a virtualized infrastructure?

A. Storage Node
B. Management Node
C. Compute Node
D. Scheduling Node

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
Which of the following statements best describes Atomic Inheritance?

A. It maintains a consistent configuration among the interfaces in a port profile and the entire port profile configuration is applied to its member interfaces
B. To maintain a consistent configuration among the sub-interfaces in a port profile
C. It tracks the packets among the interfaces in a port profile from the start of each flow until termination
D. To maintain a system VLAN connection to ensure communication between the VSM and VEM

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Which of the following is a feature that improves the performance of software applications that run on the Cisco UCS servers in a data center by bypassing the kernel when sending and receiving networking packets?

A. vPath
B. VM-FEX
B. usNIC
C. VMware PassThrough

Answer: C

QUESTION 57
Which description of RAID6 is true?

A. block-level striping of data with double distributed parity
B. drive-level striping of data with double distributed parity
C. block-level striping of data with single distributed parity
D. block-level mirroring of data with double distributed parity

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
Which Cloud storage technology would be accessed via the following URL?
https://cloud.example.com/v1/account/container/object

A. pNFS
B. WebDAV
C. Cinder
D. Swift

Answer: D

QUESTION 59
Which of the following protocols are considered to be “file based”?

A. NFS, FCoE, iSCSI, CIFS
B. iSCSI, NFS, CIFS
C. NFS or CIFS
D. FCoE or NFS

Answer: C

QUESTION 60
Which of the following two storage technologies would require that its’ block device be attached to an instance before you can perform any filesystem commands? (Choose two.)

A. SCSI LUN
B. Cinder Volume
C. NFS Filesystem Meta-Volume
D. Direct Object Block Device

Answer: AB

QUESTION 61
Which Cloud service model is appropriate for a physical data center move to the Cloud?

A. Infrastructure as a Service
B. Platform as a Service
C. Compute as a Service
D. Software as a Service

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
Which integrated infrastructure rely on OpenStack technology?

A. FlexPod
B. Vblock
C. VSPEX
D. OpenBlocks

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!1.|2017 New 210-451 Exam Dumps (DDF & VCE) 78Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-451.html

2.|2017 New 210-451 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/0v7Mgv7er_g

[20th/11/2017]210-451 Free VCE Dumps from Braindump2go[45-53]

2017 November New Cisco 210-451 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Fllowing are some new 210-451 Questions:

1.|2017 New 210-451 Exam Dumps (DDF & VCE) 78Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-451.html

2.|2017 New 210-451 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNY2hwM3Z0OTd2SUk?usp=sharing

QUESTION 45
What is an invalid Cloud deployment model?

A. distributed
B. private
C. community
D. hybrid

Answer: A

QUESTION 46
Which three options are Common Cloud characteristics? (Choose three.)

A. single tenancy
B. elasticity
C. ubiquitous network access
D. metered service
E. QoS

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 47
Which description of Cisco vPath is true?

A. a protocol that provides end-to-end path assurance for Cloud-based systems
B. an embedded intelligence in Cisco VEM that provides abstracted control and forward plane functionality
C. a service that provides forwarding plane abstraction for inline redirection of traffic for vServices
D. a vService that allows for security policy enforcement through transparent bridging

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Which two options are benefits of the Cisco InterCloud Solution? (Choose two.)

A. enforces standardization on a single hypervisor product
B. provides self service for hybrid resources
C. management of heterogeneous SAN solutions
D. secure connectivity between public and private Clouds

Answer: BD

QUESTION 49
Which three are the components of Cisco InterCloud solution? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Director
B. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Provider Platform
C. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Secure Cloud Extension
D. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Portal
E. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Secure Cloud Protocol
F. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Service Platform

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 50
What best describes the live migration of a virtual machine from one host to another?

A. It requires shutting down the virtual machine before migration
B. It requires that the I/O and CPU calls be quiesced to ensure that as the CPU and memory state of a VM is able to be transferred between hosts without interruption of services
C. It requires that the filesystem of the virtual machine be migrated to the new host before the state can be
D. The virtual machine will be unavailable for a few seconds while it is suspended, transferred and then reinstated

Answer: B

QUESTION 51
Which three options are the advantages of VXLAN? (Choose three.)

A. Increase of VLAN address space
B. Support multi-tenancy
C. Connectivity across disparate virtual data centers
D. Uses Spanning Tree Protocol for loop prevention
E. Configure Portgroup Virtual port ID
F. Configure Portgroup Load Based Teaming

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 52
Which of the following best describes the order of operations of FCoE Initialization Protocol?

A. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery, FC Command
B. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, PLOGI Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery
C. FCF Discovery, PLOGI Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery
D. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
Which technology focuses on Layer 2 distributed data centers?

A. FabricPath
B. Adapter FEX
C. LISP
D. OTV

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!1.|2017 New 210-451 Exam Dumps (DDF & VCE) 78Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-451.html

2.|2017 New 210-451 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/0v7Mgv7er_g

[20th/11/2017]Free Braindump2go 210-451 Exam Dumps 78Q[37-44]

2017 November New Cisco 210-451 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Fllowing are some new 210-451 Questions:

1.|2017 New 210-451 Exam Dumps (DDF & VCE) 78Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-451.html

2.|2017 New 210-451 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNY2hwM3Z0OTd2SUk?usp=sharing

QUESTION 37
Which API structure does Cisco UCS Manager support?

A. JSON
B. XML
C. RUBY
D. PERL

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Which statement defines Cloud Service Models?

A. infrastructure as a service, software as a service, platform as a service
B. internet as a service, software as a service, platform as a service
C. infrastructure as a service, big data as a service, platform as a service
D. infrastructure as a service, software as a service, grid as a service

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
Which best describes a Cloud deployment model that relies on interoperability between Cloud providers?

A. Hybrid Cloud
B. Multi-Cloud
C. InterCloud
D. Community Cloud

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
SRIOV provides which of the following?

A. The host PCI bus is virtualized and these virtual PCIs are directly allocated to each guest
B. The host HBAs are virtualized and these virtual HBA are directly allocated to each guest for dedicated access
C. The hypervisor virtualizes the CPUs and PCI bus to provide directly allocated I/O to each guest
D. The host PCI bus is divided into pinned paths and these virtual paths are directly allocated to each guest for guranteed I/O

Answer: A

QUESTION 41
Which option lists Data Center network architectures?

A. core is the top layer, spine is mid layer, leafs are the endpoints the compute nodes
B. DHCPand static IPs Service the cluster of the virtual servers
C. neutron plugins connect virtual machines to VLANs
D. a data center consists of physical switches and systems using the latest VLAN protocols

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
Which option is an open and extensible southbound protocol that supplies policy directly to data center networks?

A. OpFlex
B. vPath
C. VM-FEX
D. OpenDaylight

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Cisco APICs utilize sharding to provide what function for an ACI fabric?

A. It provides scalability and reliability to the data sets generated and processed by the Distributed Policy Repository, the endpoint registry, the Observer, and the Topology Manager
B. It provides replication of application network policies across the APICs in the cluster
C. It provides a method for determining which APIC will act as the master in a fabric during the election process
D. It provides horizontal scaling ability for policy management on APICs

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Which option lists the Cloud deployment models?

A. public, community, private, hybrid
B. cluster, community, private, hybrid
C. public, performance, private, hybrid
D. public, community, secure, hybrid

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 210-451 Exam Dumps (DDF & VCE) 78Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-451.html

2.|2017 New 210-451 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/0v7Mgv7er_g

[2017-July-News]210-451 Exam VCE 78Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[65-71]

2017/July New CCNA 210-451 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated in www.Braindump2go.com  Today!
100% 210-451 Real Exam Questions! 100% 210-451 Exam Pass Guaranteed!

(more…)

[2016-Nov.-NEW]High Quality 210-451 Exam Dump PDF 64Q&As Free Share[41-50]

2016/11 New CCNA Cloud 210-451: Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 210-451 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 64Q&As from
Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

(more…)

[2016-Nov.-NEW]Valid Braindump2go CCNA Cloud 210-451 Exam PDF 64q Offer[31-40]

2016/11 New CCNA Cloud 210-451: Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 210-451 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 64Q&As from
Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

(more…)

[2016-Nov.-NEW]100% Success-Braindump2go 210-451 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps 64q Instant Download[21-30]

2016/11 New CCNA Cloud 210-451: Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 210-451 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 64Q&As from
Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

(more…)

[2016-Nov.-NEW]Exam Pass 100%!CCNA Cloud 210-451 Exam PDF and VCE 64q Instant Download[1-10]

2016/11 New CCNA Cloud 210-451: Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 210-451 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 64Q&As from
Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

(more…)

[2016-Nov.-NEW]Braindump2go 210-451 PDF and 210-451 VCE 64Q&As Free Offer[1-10]

2016/11 New CCNA Cloud 210-451: Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 210-451 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 64Q&As from
Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

(more…)