Cisco

[Jan-2019]Full Version 500-701 Exam Dumps VCE 72Q for Free Download(Q56-Q66)

January/2019 Braindump2go 500-701 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 500-701 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

[Jan-2019]500-701 VCE and 500-701 PDF Free Download in Braindump2go(Q45-Q55)

January/2019 Braindump2go 500-701 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 500-701 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

[Jan-2019]Braindump2go 500-701 Exam PDF and VCE 72Q for 100% Passing 500-701 Exam(Q34-Q44)

January/2019 Braindump2go 500-701 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 500-701 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

Jan/2019 Free 400-351 PDF Dumps and VCE Offered by Braindump2go[Q183-Q193]

January/2019 Braindump2go 400-351 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 400-351 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

Jan/2019 Braindump2go 400-351 Exam Dumps PDF Free Instant Download[Q172-Q182]

January/2019 Braindump2go 400-351Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 400-351 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

Jan/2019 100% Real 400-051 Dumps Free Download from Braindump2go[Q244-Q254]

January/2019 Braindump2go 400-051 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 400-051 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

Jan/2019 Braindump2go 400-051 PDF Dumps 721Q Free Share[Q222-Q232]

January/2019 Braindump2go 400-051 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 400-051 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 222
In Cisco IOS routers, which chipset is the PVDM2-32 DSP hardware based on?

A. C5441
B. C549
C. C5510
D. C5421
E. Broadcom 1500

Answer: C

QUESTION 223
Which two analog telephony signaling methods are most vulnerable to glare conditions? (Choose two.)

A. FXS Loop-start
B. FXO Ground-start
C. E&M Wink-start
D. E&M Delay-dial
E. E&M Immediate-start
F. E&M Feature Group D

Answer: AE
Explanation:
The loop start signaling method is more common and is typically used by residential phone lines.
When a voice port is configured with loop start signaling, the device (telephone) closes the circuit loop that signals the CO voice port to provide dial tone; an incoming call is signaled on the CO by supplying a predefined voltage on the line. The loop start signaling method has one main disadvantage in that it has no method of preventing both sides of the connection from attempting to seize the line at the same time; this condition is referred to as glare. Because of this, loop start signaling is typically not used on high demand circuits.
With immediate-start, the calling side of the connection seizes the line by going off hook on the Elead and address information is sent using dual-tone multifrequency (DTMF) digits. Immediate start signaling is vulnerable to glare just like loop-start signaling.

QUESTION 224
Which digital modulation method is used to transmit caller ID information on analog FXS ports on Cisco IOS routers?

A. DTMF
B. PSK
C. FSK
D. MF
E. pulse dialing

Answer: C

QUESTION 225
How many signaling bits are there in each T1 time slot using channel associated signaling with Super Frame?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
E. 12

Answer: B

QUESTION 226
What is the maximum one-way delay, in milliseconds, between any two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a non-Session Management Edition cluster over an IP WAN?

A. 20
B. 40
C. 80
D. 160
E. 250

Answer: B

QUESTION 227
Which design restriction applies to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management Edition clustering over the WAN deployment with extended round-trip times in Cisco Unified CM 9.1 and later releases?

A. SIP and H.323 intercluster trunks are supported.
B. Only SIP trunk is supported.
C. SIP trunks and H.323 gateways are supported.
D. A minimum of 1.544 Mb/s bandwidth is required for all traffic between any two nodes in the cluster.
E. Only RSVP agents can be configured and registered to the SME cluster as media resources.

Answer: B

QUESTION 228
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager deployment model for clustering over the IP WAN mandates a primary and a backup subscriber at the same site?

A. multisite with centralized call processing
B. multisite with distributed call processing
C. local failover
D. remote failover
E. remote failover with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express as SRST

Answer: C

QUESTION 229
Refer to the exhibit. All displayed devices are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager server and the phones are engaged in an active call. Assume that the provided configurations exist at the phone line level and multicast MOH is disabled cluster wide.
Which description of what will happen when the user of IP phone A presses the Hold soft key is true?

A. IP phone B receives audio source 2 from MOH server A.
B. IP phone B receives audio source 3 from MOH server A.
C. IP phone B receives audio source 2 from MOH server B.
D. IP phone B receives audio source 3 from MOH server B.
E. IP phone B receives audio source 1 from MOH server A.

Answer: C

QUESTION 230
Refer to the exhibit. What is the maximum number of inbound calls to 2001 before a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express system returns user busy tone to any additional calls?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
E. 7

Answer: D

QUESTION 231
When calls are placed by certain Cisco Unified Communications Manager supplementary services, the Local Route Group feature will be bypassed. Which of these does not belong to the supplementary services?

A. Call Back
B. Call Forward
C. Message Waiting indicator
D. Mobility Follow Me
E. Path Replacement

Answer: B

QUESTION 232
Which statement about whisper intercom implementation on Cisco Unified Communications Manager is correct?

A. Only one-way audio exists from the calling to the called party.
B. The speaker volume on the called phone will be reduced automatically to avoid disturbance to
other users nearby.
C. The called party auto-answers the call in headset mode.
D. Only one-way audio exists from the called to the calling party.
E. Whisper Intercom is visual only, there is no audio.

Answer: A

1.|2019 Latest 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 721Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-051.html

2.|2019 Latest 400-051 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWGttdXZ3UGRqWjQ?usp=sharing

Jan/2019 Offer 300-180 Dumps PDF 416Q for Free Downloading in Braindump2go[Q183-Q193]

January/2019 Braindump2go 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-180 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

Jan/2019 Full Version 300-180 VCE Dumps 416Q for Free Download[Q172-Q182]

January/2019 Braindump2go 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-180 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

Jan/2019 300-180 PDF and VCE(Full Version)1416Q Download in Braindump2go[Q161-Q171]

January/2019 Braindump2go 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-180 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

January/2019 Braindump2go 300-175 Exam Dumps VCE and PDF 353Q for 100% Passing 300-175 Exam[Q197-Q207]

January/2019 Braindump2go 300-175 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-175 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

January/2019 100% Real 300-175 PDF and VCE Exam Dumps 353Q-Braindump2go[Q176-Q186]

January/2019 Braindump2go 300-175 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-175 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

January/2019 100% Valid 300-175 PDF and VCE 353Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q174-Q184]

January/2019 Braindump2go 300-175 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-175 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

December/2018 Free Cisco 60Q 300-470 PDF Braindump2go Offer[Q45-Q55]

December/2018 Braindump2go 300-470 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-470 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

December/2018 Cisco Exam 300-470 PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q45-Q55]

December/2018 Braindump2go 300-470 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-470 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

December/2018 High Quality Braindump2go 300-470 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 60Q Free Share[Q34-Q44]

December/2018 Braindump2go 300-470 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-470 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

December/2018 Valid Braindump2go 300-470 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 60Q Offer[Q23-Q33]

December/2018 Braindump2go 300-470 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-470 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

December/2018 100% Success-Braindump2go 300-360 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps 185Q Instant Download[Q129-Q139]

December/2018 Braindump2go 300-360 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-360 Real Exam Questions:

(more…)

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 50 51