Author Archive: greatexam

[2020-April-New]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go MLS-C01 Exam VCE and MLS-C01 PDF Dumps 81Q Download

2020/April New Braindump2go MLS-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MLS-C01 Exam Questions!

New Question
A Machine Learning Specialist built an image classification deep learning model. However, the Specialist ran into an overfitting problem in which the training and testing accuracies were 99% and 75%, respectively.
How should the Specialist address this issue and what is the reason behind it?

A. The learning rate should be increased because the optimization process was trapped at a local minimum.
B. The dropout rate at the flatten layer should be increased because the model is not generalized enough.
C. The dimensionality of dense layer next to the flatten layer should be increased because the model is not complex enough.
D. The epoch number should be increased because the optimization process was terminated before it reached the global minimum.

(more…)

[2020-New-Exams!]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go HPE6-A71 Exam Questions 208Q Download

2020/March New Braindump2go HPE6-A71 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE are Free Released Today! Following are some new HPE6-A71 Exam Questions!

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. The administrator expects the AP to connect to a cluster, but the AP fails to connect. The administrator examines the configuration of an AP from apboot mode shown in the exhibit. What can the administrator determine about the configuration of the AP?
 
A.    The AP is configured to terminate on a non-cluster Mobility Controller.
B.    The AP is configured as a RAP to terminate on a stand-alone controller.
C.    The AP is configured as a RAP to terminate on a Mobility Master.
D.    The AP is configured to terminate on a Mobility Controller in a cluster.

(more…)

[2020-New-Exams!]100% Exam Pass-HPE6-A67 PDF Dumps and HPE6-A67 VCE Dumps Free from Braindump2go[Q1-Q12]

2020/March New Braindump2go HPE6-A67 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE are Free Released Today! Following are some new HPE6-A67 Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1
In ClearPass guest, which statement is true? (Choose three.)

A.    All guest accounts will be assigned a role of Guest and that cannot be changed.
B.    The Create Guest Account form is fully configurable and fields can be edited.
C.    Account Expiration date and time cannot be edited by the administrator.
D.    A guest User is automatically disconnected from the network when their account expires.
E.    A guest user will be denied access to the network after their account expires but is not disconnected.
F.    A visitor location data field can be added to a guest registration form.

(more…)

[2020-March-New]100% Exam Pass-300-430 Exam Dumps PDF Free from Braindump2go

March/2020 New 300-430 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-430 Exam Questions,

New Question
For security purposes, an engineer enables CPU ACL and chooses an ACL on the Security > Access Control Lists > CPU Access Control Lists menu.
Which kind of traffic does this change apply to, as soon as the change is made?

A.    wireless traffic only
B.    wired traffic only
C.    VPN traffic
D.    wireless and wired traffic


(more…)

[2020-March-New]300-415 VCE 218Q Instant Download in Braindump2go

March/2020 New 300-415 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-415 Exam Questions,

New Question
Which device information is required on PNP/ZTP to support the zero touch onboarding process?

A.    serial and chassis numbers
B.    interface IP address
C.    public DNS entry
D.    system IP address

(more…)

[2020-New-Exams]Valid DEA-1TT4 PDF PDF and VCE Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q1-Q12]

March/2020 New Braindump2go DEA-1TT4 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new DEA-1TT4 Exam Questions,

UESTION 1
In an archiving environment, how is a content address created in a content addressable storage (CAS) system to store an object?

A.    From the metadata of an object.
B.    By using the logical address of the memory space.
C.    From the binary representation of an object.
D.    By using the physical address of the storage device.

(more…)

[2020-New-Exams]Free 78200X VCE Dumps VCE Offered by Braindump2go

March/2020 New Braindump2go 78200X Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new 78200X Exam Questions,

New Question
A customer wants to use one of their local servers to supply the time and date for the IP500 V2. In the System menu/Time Config Source, which setting would you select to achieve this?

A.    SNTP
B.    Local
C.    None
D.    Voicemail Pro/Manager

(more…)

[2020-New-Exams]Braindump2go 300-425 Exam VCE and PDF Instant Download

March/2020 New Braindump2go 300-425 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new 300-425 Exam Questions,

New Question
A wireless engineer is designing a wireless network for a warehouse using access points with internal antennas.
Which two elements have a negative effect on the wireless users? (Choose two.)

A.    wireless channels
B.    access point height
C.    client authentication
D.    client authorization
E.    absorption

(more…)

[2020-New-Exams]Instant Download Braindump2go 300-410 PDF and VCE Dumps 76Q

March/2020 New Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new 300-410 Exam Questions,

New Question

Refer to the exhibit. A router receiving BGP routing updates from multiple neighbors for routers in AS 690.

What is the reason that the router still sends traffic that is destined to AS 690 to a neighbor other than 10.222.10.1?
  

A.    The local preference value in another neighbor statement is higher than 250.

B.    The local preference value should be set to the same value as the weight in the route map.

C.    The route map is applied in the wrong direction.

D.    The weight value in another statement is higher than 200.


(more…)

[2020-New Exams!]Download 200-301 Dumps PDF from Braindump2go

March/2020 New CCNA 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions!

New Question
What is a benefit of using a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller?
 
A.    Central AP management requires more complex configurations
B.    Unique SSIDs cannot use the same authentication method
C.    It supports autonomous and lightweight APs
D.    It eliminates the need to configure each access point individually

(more…)

[2020-New Exams!]Real 200-301 VCE Exam Dumps 153Q Free Download in Braindump2go

March/2020 New CCNA 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions!

New Question
Which two values or settings must be entered when configuring a new WLAN in the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller GUI? (Choose two)

A.    management interface settings
B.    QoS settings
C.    Ip address of one or more access points
D.    SSID
E.    Profile name

Correct Answer: DE

New Question
What are two benefits of network automation? (Choose two)

A.    reduced operational costs
B.    reduced hardware footprint
C.    faster changes with more reliable results
D.    fewer network failures
E.    increased network security
 
Correct Answer: AC

New Question
Which command prevents passwords from being stored in the configuration as plaintext on a router or switch?

A.    enable secret
B.    service password-encryption
C.    username Cisco password encrypt
D.    enable password

Correct Answer: B

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
Drag drop the descriptions from the left on to the correct configuration-management technologies on the right.
Select and Place:
 
Correct Answer:

Explanation:
The focus of Ansible is to be streamlined and fast, and to require no node agent installation. Thus, Ansible performs all functions over SSH. Ansible is built on Python, in contrast to the Ruby foundation of Puppet and Chef. TCP port 10002 is the command port. It may be configured in the Chef Push Jobs configuration file . This port allows Chef Push Jobs clients to communicate with the Chef Push Jobs server.
Puppet is an open-source configuration management solution, which is built with Ruby and offers custom Domain Specific Language (DSL) and Embedded Ruby (ERB) templates to create custom Puppet language files, offering a declarative- paradigm programming approach.
A Puppet piece of code is called a manifest, and is a file with .pp extension.

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the descriptions of file-transfer protocols from the left onto the correct protocols on the right.
Select and Place:
 
Correct Answer:


New Question
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the WLAN components from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Explanation:
The service port can be used management purposes, primarily for out-of-band management. However, AP management traffic is not possible across the service port. In most cases, the service port is used as a “last resort” means of accessing the controller GUI for management purposes. For example, in the case where the system distribution ports on the controller are down or their communication to the wired network is otherwise degraded.
A dynamic interface with the Dynamic AP Management option enabled is used as the tunnel source for packets from the controller to the access point and as the destination for CAPWAP packets from the access point to the controller.
The virtual interface is used to support mobility management, Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) relay, and embedded Layer 3 security such as guest web authentication. It also maintains the DNS gateway host name used by Layer 3 security and mobility managers to verify the source of certificates when Layer 3 web authorization is enabled.
Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-5/config-guide/b_cg85/ports_and_interfaces.html

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the threat-mitigation techniques from the left onto the types of threat or attack they mitigate on the right.
Select and Place:
 

Correct Answer:
 
Double-Tagging attack:
 
In this attack, the attacking computer generates frames with two 802.1Q tags. The first tag matches the native VLAN of the trunk port (VLAN 10 in this case), and the second matches the VLAN of a host it wants to attack (VLAN 20).
When the packet from the attacker reaches Switch A, Switch A only sees the first VLAN 10 and it matches with its native VLAN 10 so this VLAN tag is removed. Switch A forwards the frame out all links with the same native VLAN 10. Switch B receives the frame with an tag of VLAN 20 so it removes this tag and forwards out to the Victim computer.
Note: This attack only works if the trunk (between two switches) has the same native VLAN as the attacker.
To mitigate this type of attack, you can use VLAN access control lists (VACLs, which applies to all traffic within a VLAN. We can use VACL to drop attacker traffic to specific victims/servers) or implement Private VLANs.
ARP attack (like ARP poisoning/spoofing) is a type of attack in which a malicious actor sends falsified ARP messages over a local area network as ARP allows a gratuitous reply from a host even if an ARP request was not received. This results in the linking of an attacker’s MAC address with the IP address of a legitimate computer or server on the network. This is an attack based on ARP which is at Layer 2. Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI) is a security feature that validates ARP packets in a network which can be used to mitigate this type of attack.

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the functions from the left onto the correct network components on the right.
Select and Place:
 

Correct Answer:

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the AAA functions from the left onto the correct AAA services on the right.

Select and Place:
 

Correct Answer:

New Question
Drag and Drop Question

Drag and drop the IPv4 network subnets from the left onto the correct usable host ranges on the right

Select and Place:
 

Correct Answer:

Explanation:
This subnet question requires us to grasp how to subnet very well. To quickly find out the subnet range, we have to find out the increment and the network address of each subnet. Let’s take an example with the subnet 172.28.228.144/18:
From the /18 (= 1100 0000 in the 3rd octet), we find out the increment is 64. Therefore the network address of this subnet must be the greatest multiple of the increment but not greater than the value in the 3rd octet (228). We can find out the 3rd octet of the network address is 192 (because 192 = 64 * 3 and 192 < 228) -> The network address is 172.28.192.0. So the first usable host should be 172.28.192.1 and it matches with the 5th answer on the right. In this case we don’t need to calculate the broadcast address because we found the correct answer.
Let’s take another example with subnet 172.28.228.144/23 -> The increment is 2 (as /23 = 1111 1110 in 3rd octet) -> The 3rd octet of the network address is 228 (because 228 is the multiply of 2 and equal to the 3rd octet) -> The network address is 172.28.228.0 -> The first usable host is 172.28.228.1. It is not necessary but if we want to find out the broadcast address of this subnet, we can find out the next network address, which is 172.28.(228 + the increment number).0 or 172.28.230.0 then reduce 1 bit -> 172.28.229.255 is the broadcast address of our subnet. Therefore the last usable host is 172.28.229.254.

New Question
Drag and Drop Question

Drag and drop the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller security settings from the left onto the correct security mechanism categories on the right.

Select and Place:
 

Correct Answer:

Explanation:
Layer 2 Security Mechanism includes WPA+WPA2, 802.1X, Static WEP, CKIP while Layer 3 Security Mechanisms (for WLAN) includes IPSec, VPN Pass-Through, Web Passthrough … Reference:         
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/4400-series-wireless-lan-controllers/106082-wlc-compatibility-matrix.html


Resources from:


1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-301.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 PDF and 200-301 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1N579lVwFMNcTo1QgOz_B6__zxBTx36ev?usp=sharing

3.2020 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 PDF and 200-301 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTE3ODI2Nl8

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[2020-New Exams!]Download Braindump2go 200-301 Dumps 153Q Free

March/2020 New CCNA 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions!

New Question
Which statement correctly compares traditional networks and controller-based networks?

A.    Only traditional networks offer a centralized control plane
B.    Only traditional networks natively support centralized management
C.    Traditional and controller-based networks abstract policies from device configurations
D.    Only controller-based networks decouple the control plane and the data plane

(more…)

[2020-New-Exams!]300-420 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 76Q from Braindump2go

March/2020 New Braindump2go CCNP 300-420 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new 300-420 Exam Questions!

New Question
Which routes does the overlay management protocol advertise in an SD-WAN overlay?

A.    underlay, MPLS, and overlay
B.    primary, backup, and load-balanced
C.    prefix, TLOC, and service
D.    Internet, MPLS, and backup

(more…)

[2020-New-Exams]Free Share Braindump2go 350-401 VCE Dumps 121Q Downloading

2020/March Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Exam Questions!

New Question
What is a benefit of data modeling languages like YANG?

A.    They enable programmers to change or write their own application within the device operating system.
B.    They create more secure and efficient SNMP OIDs.
C.    They make the CLI simpler and more efficient.
D.    They provide a standardized data structure, which results in configuration scalability and consistency.

(more…)

[2020-New-Exams]Download Free Braindump2go 350-501 PDF Dumps 350-501 Exam Pass 100%

2020/March New Cisco Exam 350-501 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released! Following are some new 350-501 Exam Questions,

New Question
How can a network administrator secure rest APIs?

A.    They can allow read and write privileges to all users
B.    They can ensure that user sessions are authenticated using TACACS+ only
C.    They can have a general administrator login for multiple users to access that has command entries logged
D.    They can authenticate user sessions and provide the appropriate privilege level

(more…)

[2020-New-Exams]300-715 Free Dumps Can Be Downloaded in Braindump2go

2020/March New Cisco Exam 300-715 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released! Following are some new 300-715 Exam Questions,

New Question
Which two fields are available when creating an endpoint on the context visibility page of Cisco IS? (Choose two )

A.    Policy Assignment
B.    Endpoint Family
C.    Identity Group Assignment
D.    Security Group Tag
E.    IP Address

(more…)

[2020-New-Exams]Updated 350-701 PDF Exam Dumps Free Download from Braindump2go

2020/March New Cisco Exam 350-701 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released! Following are some new 350-701 Exam Questions,

New Question
What are two list types within AMP for Endpoints Outbreak Control? (Choose two.)

A.    blocked ports
B.    simple custom detections
C.    command and control
D.    allowed applications
E.    URL

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://docs.amp.cisco.com/en/A4E/AMP%20for%20Endpoints%20User %20Guide.pdf chapter 2

New Question
Which command enables 802.1X globally on a Cisco switch?

A.    dot1x system-auth-control
B.    dot1x pae authenticator
C.    authentication port-control auto
D.    aaa new-model

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/nfvis/switch_command/b-nfvis-switch-commandreference/802_1x_commands.html

New Question
What is the function of Cisco Cloudlock for data security?

A.    data loss prevention
B.    controls malicious cloud apps
C.    detects anomalies
D.    user and entity behavior analytics

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://umbrellA.cisco.com/products/casb

New Question
For which two conditions can an endpoint be checked using ISE posture assessment? (Choose two.)

A.    computer identity
B.    Windows service
C.    user identity
D.    Windows firewall
E.    default browser

Answer: BC

New Question
What is a characteristic of Dynamic ARP Inspection?

A.    DAI determines the validity of an ARP packet based on valid IP to MAC address bindings from the DHCP snooping binding database.
B.    In a typical network, make all ports as trusted except for the ports connecting to switches, which are untrusted.
C.    DAI associates a trust state with each switch.
D.    DAI intercepts all ARP requests and responses on trusted ports only.

Answer: A

New Question
Which Cisco product provides proactive endpoint protection and allows administrators to centrally manage the deployment?

A.    NGFW
B.    AMP
C.    WSA
D.    ESA

Answer: B

New Question
Where are individual sites specified to be blacklisted in Cisco Umbrella?

A.    application settings
B.    content categories
C.    security settings
D.    destination lists

Answer: D

New Question
Which statement about IOS zone-based firewalls is true?

A.    An unassigned interface can communicate with assigned interfaces
B.    Only one interface can be assigned to a zone.
C.    An interface can be assigned to multiple zones.
D.    An interface can be assigned only to one zone.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/ios-firewall/98628-zone-design-guide.html


Resources from:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-701.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and 350-701 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Fz2rtzfDdCvomlIPqv3RZzNAkMIepErv?usp=sharing

3.2020 Latest 350-701 Exam Questions from:
https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTE4NTE4M18

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[2020-New-Exams]200-901 Dumps PDF Free Guarantee 100% Pass 200-901 Exam[Q34-Q45]

March/2020 Braindump2go 200-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released Today! Following are some new 200-901 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 34
Refer to the exhibit. What is represented in this YANG module?


A.    interface management
B.    topology
C.    BGP
D.    OpenFlow

(more…)

[New Exams!]Braindump2go 200-301 Dumps Free Download 120Q[Q1-Q11]

March/2020 New CCNA 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1
If a notice-level messaging is sent to a syslog server, which event has occurred?

A.    A network device has restarted
B.    An ARP inspection has failed
C.    A routing instance has flapped
D.    A debug operation is running

Correct Answer: A

(more…)

(November-2019)AZ-103 271Q PDF and VCE Files Free Offered By Braindump2go

November/2019 New Braindump2go AZ-103 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-103 Exam Questions,

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server.
You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours.
Solution: From Azure Network Watcher, you create a packet capture.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Use the Connection Monitor feature of Azure Network Watcher.
References:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/updates/general-availability-azure-network-watcher-connection-monitor-in-all-public-regions/

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region.
VNet1 hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server.
You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours.
Solution: From Azure Monitor, you create a metric on Network In and Network Out.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
You should use Azure Network Watcher.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/network-watcher/network-watcher-monitoring-overview

New Question
A web developer creates a web application that you plan to deploy as an Azure web app.
Users must enter credentials to access the web application.
You create a new web app named WebApp1 and deploy the web application to WebApp1.
You need to disable anonymous access to WebApp1.
What should you configure?

A. Advanced Tools
B. Authentication/Authorization
C. Access control (IAM)
D. Deployment credentials

Answer: B
Explanation:
Anonymous access is an authentication method. It allows users to establish an anonymous connection.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/biztalk/core/guidelines-for-resolving-iis-permissions-problems

New Question
You are building a custom Azure function app to connect to Azure Event Grid.
You need to ensure that resources are allocated dynamically to the function app. Billing must be based on the executions of the app.
What should you configure when you create the function app?

A. the Windows operating system and the Consumption plan hosting plan
B. the Windows operating system and the App Service plan hosting plan
C. the Docker container and an App Service plan that uses the B1 pricing tier
D. the Docker container and an App Service plan that uses the S1 pricing tier

Answer: A
Explanation:
Azure Functions runs in two different modes: Consumption plan and Azure App Service plan. The Consumption plan automatically allocates compute power when your code is running. Your app is scaled out when needed to handle load, and scaled down when code is not running.
Incorrect Answers:
B: When you run in an App Service plan, you must manage the scaling of your function app.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-functions/functions-create-first-azure-function

New Question
You have an Azure App Service plan named AdatumASP1 that uses the P2v2 pricing tier. AdatunASP1 hosts an Azure web app named adatumwebapp1.
You need to delegate the management of adatumwebapp1 to a group named Devs.
Devs must be able to perform the following tasks:
– Add deployment slots.
– View the configuration of AdatunASP1.
– Modify the role assignment for adatumwebapp1.
Which role should you assign to the Devs group?

A. Owner
B. Contributor
C. Web Plan Contributor
D. Website Contributor

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Contributor role lets you manage everything except access to resources.
Incorrect Answers:
A: The Owner role lets you manage everything, including access to resources.
C: The Web Plan Contributor role lets you manage the web plans for websites, but not access to them.
D: The Website Contributor role lets you manage websites (not web plans), but not access to them.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/role-based-access-control/built-in-roles

New Question
You have an Azure App Service plan that hosts an Azure App Service named App1.
You configure one production slot and four staging slots for App1.
You need to allocate 10 percent of the traffic to each staging slot and 60 percent of the traffic to the production slot.
What should you add to App1?

A. slots to the Testing in production blade
B. a performance test
C. a WebJob
D. templates to the Automation script blade

Answer: A
Explanation:
Besides swapping, deployment slots offer another killer feature: testing in production. Just like the name suggests, using this, you can actually test in production. This means that you can route a specific percentage of user traffic to one or more of your deployment slots.
Example:

References:
https://stackify.com/azure-deployment-slots/

New Question
You have an Azure Service Bus.
You need to implement a Service Bus queue that guarantees first-in-first-out (FIFO) delivery of messages.
What should you do?

A. Set the Lock Duration setting to 10 seconds.
B. Enable duplicate detection.
C. Set the Max Size setting of the queue to 5 GB.
D. Enable partitioning.
E. Enable sessions.

Answer: E
Explanation:
Through the use of messaging sessions you can guarantee ordering of messages, that is first-in-first-out (FIFO) delivery of messages.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/service-bus-messaging/service-bus-azure-and-service-bus-queues-compared-contrasted

New Question
You have a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group on Azure virtual machines.
You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group.
What should you do?

A. Enable Floating IP.
B. Set Session persistence to Client IP and protocol.
C. Set Session persistence to Client IP.
D. Create an HTTP health probe on port 1433.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Incorrect Answers:
D: The Health probe is created with the TCP protocol, not with the HTTP protocol.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/sql/virtual-machines-windows-portal-sql-alwayson-int-listener

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure web app named App1. App1 runs in an Azure App Service plan named Plan1. Plan1 is associated to the Free pricing tier.
You discover that App1 stops each day after running continuously for 60 minutes.
You need to ensure that App1 can run continuously for the entire day.
Solution: You change the pricing tier of Plan1 to Basic.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Free Tier provides 60 CPU minutes / day. This explains why App1 is stops.
The Basic tier has no such cap.
References:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/details/app-service/windows/

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure web app named App1. App1 runs in an Azure App Service plan named Plan1. Plan1 is associated to the Free pricing tier.
You discover that App1 stops each day after running continuously for 60 minutes.
You need to ensure that App1 can run continuously for the entire day.
Solution: You add a triggered WebJob to App1.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
You need to change to Basic pricing Tier.
Note: The Free Tier provides 60 CPU minutes / day. This explains why App1 is stops. The Basic tier has no such cap.
References:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/details/app-service/windows/

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AZ-103 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/az-103.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AZ-103 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1deV5Jx0fHUFzZjOR_cqSIJh4jqv9Nxnc?usp=sharing

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 193 194