[28th/11/2017]High Quality Braindump2go 300-475 Exam Dumps VCE 65Q Free Share[Q45-Q55]

2017 November New Cisco 300-475 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-475 Questions:

1.|2017 New 300-475 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 65Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-475.html

2.|2017 New 300-475 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNOG12eFhPdTJkRFU?usp=sharing

QUESTION 45
As the Cisco ACI fabric administrator for a service provider, you have deployed a multitenant environment for your customers. Can a customer see the configuration of other customers’ environments and fabric configurations?

A. Yes, by default, all tenants of the fabric have administrative permissions.
B. No, read/write restrictions prevent tenants from seeing other tenants including fabric configurations.
C. No, intrusion detection devices hinder intertenant communication.
D. Yes, by extrapolating data contained in multicast encapsulated frames, a tenant can intercept data of other tenants.

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
Which entity manages Layer 4 to Layer 7 services in the Cisco ACI?

A. vendor
B. Cisco APIC
C. MP-BGP
D. ISIS

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
How can system and pod health scores be viewed?

A. GUI system dashboard
B. cumulonimbus collector
C. Cisco APIC Python
D. Cisco Health Score Viewer

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
Which describes gateway services in the Cisco ACI?

A. Each EPG has a dedicated anycast gateway.
B. All anycast gateways are centrally located on the spine.
C. Each subnet has an anycast gateway configured on the TOR wherever that tenant’s bridge domain exists.
D. All anycast gateways are configured on intrusion-detection devices inside the fabric.

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
On what does the Cisco ACI fabric object-oriented operating system run?

A. each Cisco Nexus 9000 series node
B. each Cisco Nexus 9000 leaf node
C. each Cisco Nexus 9000 spine node
D. only the Application Policy Infrastructure Controller

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
How does the Cisco ACI fabric decouple host identity from its location in the fabric?

A. VTEP addresses
B. contract
C. end point groups
D. L2VPN EVPN address family

Answer: C

QUESTION 51
Which best describes the Cisco ACI fabric configuration?

A. manual discovery, manual provisioning, 10- and 40-Gb/s links, Clos design
B. autodiscovery, manual provisioning, 10- and 40-Gb/s links, Clos design
C. autodiscovery, zero-touch provisioning, 40-Gb/s links, Clos design
D. manual discovery, zero-touch provisioning, 40-Gb/s links, Clos design

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
What is the requirement to establish connectivity in the Cisco ACI fabric between two EPGs in separate tenants?

A. scope tenant contract
B. scope private contract
C. scope intertenant contract
D. scope global contract

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
Which network protocol is used for Cisco ACI fabric data plane forwarding?

A. VXLAN
B. ISIS
C. MP-BGP
D. FabricPath

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
The Cisco ACI solution allows users to use Layer 2 and Layer 3 to connect to outside networks. What are two valid use cases for this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. Connect to an existing switch network infrastructure and provide connection between workloads in the ACI fabric and workloads outside of the ACI fabric.
B. Connect to LAN routers in the data center so that a LAN router provides data-center interconnect or Internet access for tenants.
C. Extend the Layer 2 domain from ACI to a DCI platform so that the Layer 2 domain of ACI can be extended to a remote data center.
D. In the existing data centers, connect a new switching network to an ACI leaf, and create a new VLAN and subnet across ACI and the existing network.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 55
In Cisco ACI, general steps are required to create an Application Network Profile. In Cisco ACI, general steps are required to create an Application Network Profile.
Which order should the configuration be done?
1) Create connection points between EPGs by using policy constructs.
2) Create policies to define connectivity with permit, deny, log, and so on.
3) Create EPGs.

A. 3, 2, 1
B. 1, 2, 3
C. 2, 3, 1
D. 1, 3, 2

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2017 New 300-475 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 65Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-475.html

2.|2017 New 300-475 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/NoQoz16QYkQ

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back