[2019-April-New]100% Exam Pass-300-208 Dumps PDF and VCE Free from Braindump2go

2019/April Braindump2go 300-208 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-208 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 300-208 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-208.html

2.|2019 Latest 300-208 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNdm14RFVqa0Q1YUU?usp=sharing

NEW QUESTION
What EAP method supports mutual certificate-based authentication?

A. EAP-TTLS
B. EAP-MSCHAP
C. EAP-TLS
D. EAP-MD5

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
Which two Active Directory authentication methods are supported by Cisco ISE? (Choose two.)

A. MS-CHAPv2
B. PEAP
C. PPTP
D. EAP-PEAP
E. PPP

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION
Which statement about a distributed Cisco ISE deployment is true?

A. It can support up to two monitoring Cisco ISE nodes for high availability.
B. It can support up to three load-balanced Administration ISE nodes.
C. Policy Service ISE nodes can be configured in a redundant failover configuration.
D. The Active Directory servers of Cisco ISE can be configured in a load-balanced configuration.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Which Cisco ISE feature can differentiate a corporate endpoint from a personal device?

A. EAP chaining
B. PAC files
C. authenticated in-band provisioning
D. machine authentication

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Which configuration must you perform on a switch to deploy Cisco ISE in low-impact mode?

A. Configure an ingress port ACL on the switchport.
B. Configure DHCP snooping globally.
C. Configure IP-device tracking.
D. Configure BPDU filtering.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Which profiling capability allows you to gather and forward network packets to an analyzer?

A. collector
B. spanner
C. retriever
D. aggregator

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Which network access device feature can you configure to gather raw endpoint data?

A. Device Sensor
B. Device Classifier
C. Switched Port Analyzer
D. Trust Anchor

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Which method does Cisco prefer to securely deploy guest wireless access in a BYOD implementation?

A. deploying a dedicated Wireless LAN Controller in a DMZ
B. configuring a guest SSID with WPA2 Enterprise authentication
C. configuring guest wireless users to obtain DHCP centrally from the corporate DHCP server
D. disabling guest SSID broadcasting

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Which mechanism does Cisco ISE use to force a device off the network if it is reported lost or stolen?

A. CoA
B. dynamic ACLs
C. SGACL
D. certificate revocation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
You discover that the Cisco ISE is failing to connect to the Active Directory server. Which option is a possible cause of the problem?

A. NTP server time synchronization is configured incorrectly.
B. There is a certificate mismatch between Cisco ISE and Active Directory.
C. NAT statements required for Active Directory are configured incorrectly.
D. The RADIUS authentication ports are being blocked by the firewall.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Which type of remediation does Windows Server Update Services provide?

A. automatic remediation
B. administrator-initiated remediation
C. redirect remediation
D. central Web auth remediation

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 300-208 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-208.html

2.|2019 Latest 300-208 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/cIFmY7PgdKs

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back