[2018-9-New]70-705 Exam Dumps Free Update Available in Braindump2go[67-77]

2018/September Braindump2go 70-705 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-705 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 70-705 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 192Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-705.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-705 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14gwFEuCWONHGaWfV_8h8_gf16Mt4EUS2?usp=sharing

Question No : 67 – (Topic 1)
A customer wants to use Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus, Yammer Enterprise, and Microsoft Teams.

You need to recommend an Office 365 plan that includes the required functionality. The solution must minimize costs.
What should you recommend?
A. Office 365 Enterprise E5
B. Office 365 Enterprise F1
C. Office 365 Enterprise E1
D. Office 365 Enterprise E3
Answer: D

Question No : 68 – (Topic 1)
A customer wants to create a Windows 10 virtual machine that runs on Microsoft Azure. Which license provides the appropriate use rights?
A. Windows Virtual Desktop Access (VDA) E5 per Device
B. Windows 10 Enterprise E3 per Device
C. Windows 10 Enterprise LTSB
D. Windows Virtual Desktop Access (VDA) E3 per User
Answer: A

Question No : 69 – (Topic 1)
A customer has 1,500 users and 2,000 devices. The customer has the following requirements:
• Increase and decrease user and device license counts on an annual basis.
• Provide access to Software Assurance (SA) benefits.
• Provide predictable license costs.
• Add Premium Assurance.
Which licensing agreement should you recommend to meet the requirements?

A. an Enterprise Agreement (EA)
B. a Microsoft Products and Services Agreement (MPSA)
C. an Enterprise Subscription Agreement
D. an Open Value Subscription Agreement
Answer: B

Question No : 70 – (Topic 1)
A customer purchases Windows 10 Enterprise E3 Per User licenses for all employees.
The customer wants to manage all desktops by using the Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP).
You need to recommend the lowest cost solution. What should you recommend?
A. Purchase Windows 10 Enterprise E3 Per Device licenses.
B. Purchase an MDOP User Subscription License (USL)
C. Utilize the MDOP rights that are included in the existing licenses.
D. Step up to Windows 10 Enterprise E5.
Answer: B

Question No : 71 HOTSPOT – (Topic 1)
A customer starts a new project that will enable the following functionality for its employees:
• An advanced workflow to streamline the approval process
• Rights protection for documents that indicates security levels
All the employees are licensed for Microsoft Core CAL Suite.
Which additional CALs should the customer acquire for each type of server? To answer, select appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Question No : 72 – (Topic 1)
When comparing Microsoft Office 365 Business Premium and Office 365 Enterprise E3, what is available only in Office 365 Enterprise E3?
A. Office Online
B. Microsoft Exchange Online
C. support for an unlimited number of users
D. access to the Office 365 admin center
Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/office-365-plan-options.aspx

Question No : 73 – (Topic 1)
A customer plans to implement a solution that uses Microsoft SQL Server 2016 Standard. The solution will be public-facing and will be accessed by 275 internal users.
What is the most cost-effective licensing solution?
A. SQL Server Standard server licenses and SQL Server client access licenses (CALs) for

both internal and external users
B. SQL Server client access licenses (CALs) for the internal users only
C. SQL Server Standard core licenses and SQL Server client access licenses (CALs) for the internal users only
D. SQL Server Standard core licenses
Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/sql-server/sql-server-2017-pricing

Topic 2, Contoso Ltd, (Case Study) Current Environment:
Contoso uses Windows Server 2012 to run an on-premises server farm. All production workloads are virtualized.
The server farm runs entirely on-premises.
Current Licensing Solution
Contoso is in the first year of an Enterprise Agreement (EA) that includes Microsoft Office Professional Plus, Windows 10 Enterprise E3 per Device, and Microsoft Core-CAL Suite per user.
Software Assurance (SA) for the windows server was purchased through select SA expired nine month ago.
Business Goal:
Contoso has the following business goals.
✑ Upgrade its serves to Windows Server 2016.
✑ Outsource the implementation and management of cloud services.
✑ Ensure that only authorized users can access computing environments, data and applications
✑ Leverage its existing investment in on-premises products to reduce the overall cost of online services.
Planned Changes
Contoso plans to implement the following changes:
✑ Evaluate whether to move the sales employees to Microsoft 365 Enterprise in month seven of the EA.
✑ Extend the server farm to the cloud and deploy Azure Virtual Machine for backup and production purpose.
✑ Implement an on-premises platform to protect the company’s network from advanced targeted attacks by using technologies such as machine learning.
✑ Implement security measures and privacy policies to protect its computers and to detect investigate and respond to advanced attacks by using a combination of software and cloud services.
✑ Implement Microsoft Dynamic 365 throughout the company so that employees have access only to the functionality required for their role:

Question No : 74 – (Topic 2)
You need to recommend a Microsoft 365 licensing solution for the sales employees. What should you recommend?
A. Microsoft 365 Enterprise Add-on User Subscription Licenses (USLs)
B. Microsoft 365 Enterprise From SA User Subscription Licenses (USLs)
C. Microsoft 365 Enterprise full User Subscription Licenses (USLs)
D. Microsoft 365 Enterprise Step-up User Subscription Licenses (USLs)
Answer: C

Question No : 75 – (Topic 2)
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
If Contoso implements the planned changes for the sales employees, the company must use the Online Services Terms (OST) to clarify if the new licenses are CAL Equivalent Licenses.
Review the underlines text.
A. No change is needed
B. Microsoft Cloud Agreement
C. Product Terms.
D. Service provider Use Rights (SPUR)
Answer: D

Question No : 76 – (Topic 2)
You need to recommend a solution to help Contoso thwart future cyberattacks. The solution must meet the business goals and support the planned changes.
What should you recommend?
A. Enterprise Mobility + Security E3 and Office 365 Proplus
B. Enterprise Mobility + Security E3 and Microsoft Enterprise CAL Suit.
C. Enterprise Mobility + Security E3 and Windows 10 Enterprise E5
D. Operations Management and Security E2
Answer: A

Question No : 77 – (Topic 2)
You need to recommend a licensing solution that supports the planned change to extend the server farm. What should you recommend?
A. Purchase Azure Virtual Machines (“Base Instances”). Use existing Windows Server licenses that leverage the Azure Hybrid Benefit
B. Purchase virtual machines that run Windows Server through Azure.
C. Purchase Azure Virtual Machines (“Base Instances”). Leverage the License Mobility Across Server Farms rights
D. Microsoft Visual Studio Subscription licenses and run included software on Azure Virtual Machines (“Base Instance:)
Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 70-705 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 192Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-705.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-705 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/m9lfVWJ9Rvk

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back